AJU Junior Championships 2011 (Antananarivo|MAD)

AJU JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

21-24 July 2011 – ANTANANARIVO (Madagascar)

Women championships results :

-44kg :

1. EL, Qorchi Fatima-Zohra (MAR)
2. EWALA BONDIME, Corine (GAB)
3. ANDRIAMANIVO, Rija Harimanda (MAD)

-48 kg :

1.KHALED, Aya (EGY)
2. IDRISSI, Chorfi Wafae (MAR)
3. REZZOUG, Imane (ALG)
4. ANDRIAMANIVO, Rija Haris (MAD)

-52 kg :

1. HADDAD, Djazia (ALG)
2. LEGENTIL, Christiane (MRI)
3. TSIVERINARIVO, Fanantena (MAD)
4. VAN DER WALT, Kirsten (RSA)

-57 kg :

1. EL HARCHAOUI, Meryem (MAR)
2. ANDRIAMIARISOA, Evaniaina (MAD)

-63 kg :

1. MIZIOUALLAOUA, Sonia (ALG)
2. SIMBOU KOWET, Mariela (GAB)
3. REBAI, Asma (TUN)
3. ANDRIANTIANA, Valerie (MAD)
5. BELATTAR, Soufia (MAR)
5. PRETORIUS, Esmarie (RSA)
7. MEMNELOUM, Demos (CHA)
7. VILBRUN, Celeste (MRI)

-70 kg :

1. BJAOUI, Asma (TUN)
2. DODDEMEADE, Chantelle (RSA)
3. BELKADI, Amina (ALG)
3. ABDELMEGUID, Hend (EGY)
5. RAMAHERY, Carine (MAD)
5. NGARLEMDANA, Carine (CHA)

-78 kg :

1. MZOUGUI, Sarra (TUN)
2. MOTIE, Manatalla (EGY)
3. RANDRIANOMANANA, Ornella (MAD)
3. BOUJENAN, Yasmin (MAR)
5. PAYET, Amandah (SEY)
5. GILDENHUYS, Eldri (RSA)

Men championships results :

-55 kg :

1. BASSOU, Imad (MAR)
2. RAKOTONAIVO, Mahery Tsi (MAD)
3. MEIRING, Tommy (RSA)
4. ELSAID, Aly (EGY)
5. KOWET, Orphee (GAB)

-60 kg :

1. ABDELMAWGOUD, Mohamed (EGY)
2. HADDAD, Ali (ALG)
3. GARCIA, Pedro (ANG)
3. IDRISSI, Ayoub (MAR)
5. SEBANY, Moravily (MAD)
5. GRANGE, Daniel le (RSA)

-66 kg :

1. MOHAMEDI, Ahmed (ALG)
2. ARMAZ, Mohamed (MAR)
3. GAMAL, Ramy (EGY)
3. MAHASOA, Georges (MAD)
5. JOCELYN ENAME, Andre (GAB)
5. PREEZ, Vaughan du (RSA)

-73 kg :

1. OUMESSAD, Mohammed (ALG)
2. ELRAKHAWI, Sherif (EGY)
3. IBINGA DIDJENGA, Jules (GAB)
3. WEPENER, James (RSA)
5. EL MOUDAFFAR, Oussama (MAR)
5. RAKOTOVAO, Hasina Fanomezantsoa (MAD)

-81 kg :

1. BEN AMMAR, Abdelaziz (TUN)
2. ELMANSHAWY, Ahmed (EGY)
3. LADOUR, Yacine (ALG)
3. CHARLOT, Jonathan (MRI)
5. WHITTAKER, Dale (RSA)
5. RAFARAMANDIMBY, Theodile Victorien (MAD)
7.
7. KOUAMBA, Terence (GAB)

-90 kg :

1. BOUCHOUKH, Abderahim (ALG)
2. AHDA, Mohamed-Amine (MAR)
3. SNYMAN, Ruantobie (RSA)
3.ABOELROS, Mohamed (EGY)
5. ADONIS, Hansley (MRI)
5. GRAHAM, Dodgley (SEY)
7. RABEMIARANA, Mahatoky (MAD)
7.

-100 kg :

1. ABDELRAHMAN, Mohamed (EGY)
2.  RABARISON, Eddy (MAD)

+100 kg :

1. ELNAGAR, Maisara EGY)
2. CHEMINI, Rachid (ALG)
3. MYBURGH, Dawie (RSA)
4. MALKI, El Mehdi (MAR)
5. GUILLAUME, Gary (MRI)

Comments are closed.