AJU Junior Championships 2012 (Gaborone|BOT)

AFRICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

1-7 October 2012 – GABORONE (Botswana)

TEAM

Women championships results :

1. Algeria (ALG)
2. South Africa (RSA)
3. Tunisia (TUN)

Men championships results :

1. Tunisia (TUN)
2. Algeria (ALG)
3. Gabon (GAB)
3. Lybia (LBA)

INDIVIDUAL

Women championships results :

-44 kg :

1. SAOUDI, Olfa (TUN)
2. PAULO DE OLIVEIRA, Hetiana Gourete (ANG)
3. EWALA BONDIME, Esther Corine (GAB)

-48 kg :

1. AYARI, Hela (TUN)
2. EL QORACHI, Fatima Zahra (MAR)
3. REZZOUG, Imene (ALG)

-52 kg :

1. HADDAD, Djazia (ALG)
2. DU PLESSIS, Jean-Mari (RSA)
3. ADA KARA, Christine (GAB)

-57 kg :

1. AOUISSI, Imene (ALG)
2. GROBBELAAR, Monique (RSA)
3. SILVA DE FREITAS, Bruna Vanessa (ANG)
3. SYLVA, Sarah (MRI)
5. BERIMBAU, Bela (MOZ)
5. KAPEKO, Neo (BOT)
7. KHADIDJA, Darry Nadjara (CHA)

-63 kg :

1. BELATTAR, Soufia (MAR)
2. MIZIOUALLAOUA, Sonia (ALG)
3. REBAI, Asma (TUN)
3. TOOP, Jacey (RSA)
5. AMARAL DOS SANTOS, Kassia Esperanca (ANG)
5. MADIVATE, Ana (MOZ)

-70 kg :

1. BOUCHOUCHA, Nihel (TUN)
2. SWANEVELDER, Marissa (RSA)
3. MILOUA, Fatiha Kawther (ALG)

-78 kg :

1. MZOUGUI, Sarra (TUN)
2. SNYMAN, Unelle (RSA)

+78 kg :

1. TRABELSI, Sahar (TUN)
2. BOUSSENA, Kawther (ALG)

Men championships results :

-55 kg :

1. RAKOTOBE, Andrandraina (MAD)
2. BOSSOGHO OVONO, Ghislain (GAB)
3. CHASE, Matthew (RSA)
3. FARHAT, Souhaieb (TUN)
5. ARIBE, Wlied (LBA)
5. DIAS, Ayrton S Vieira (ANG)
7. ARUFANDIKA, Lazarus (ZIM)
7. CHAMBAL, David (MOZ)

-60 kg :

1. EL IDRISSI, Ayoub (MAR)
2. ANTONIO, Dedaldino Vincler (ANG)
3. ELHATTAB, Rami (LBA)
3. MTIRI, Mohamed (TUN)
5. ABEKE, Jeffrey (GAB)
5. JESUS, Enio (MOZ)
7. ROSCHER, Anton (RSA)
7. SELLO, Edwin (BOT)

-66 kg :

1. HADDAD, Ali (ALG)
2. MTIRI, Bassem (TUN)
3. BASSOU, Imad (MAR)
3. KABO BICHARA, Brahim (CHA)
5. MATOS, Narciso (MOZ)
5. MINGAY, Seamus (RSA)
7. MSHIHIET, Abdulhamid (LBA)
7. NEL, Chase (ZIM)

-73 kg :

1. LOUKIL, Wasfi (TUN)
2. ESHNIBA, Ahmed (LBA)
3. KOUAMBA POUTOUKOU, Terence Junior (GAB)
3. LAURINDO MATEUS, Desio (ANG)
5. SADAT, Lokmane (ALG)
5. VENTER, Stedon (RSA)
7. BARATA, Joel (MOZ)
7. MAJEREMANE, Tommy (BOT)

-81 kg :

1. YAACOUBI, Chedi (TUN)
2. WHITTAKER, Dale (RSA)
3. CARVALHO MANUEL, Araith Sara (ANG)
3. DOURKAME, Mohamed (ALG)
5. BOGATSU, Thobile (BOT)
5. ELLAFI, Mohamed (LBA)

-90 kg :

1. FIZI, Kamel (ALG)
2. SECCOMBE, James (RSA)
3. SENUSI, Mohamed (LBA)

-100 kg :

1. GRINE, Oubaid (ALG)

+100 kg :

1. SNYMAN, Ruan Tobie (RSA)
2. AMROUCHE, Abderahmane (ALG)
3. OMAR, Ali (LBA)

Comments are closed.