AJU Senior Championships 2014 (Port-Louis|MRI)

AJU SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

26-29 June 2014 – PORT-LOUIS (Mauritius)

Detailed results

Women results :

Download Senior Women Individual Contest Sheet

Download Senior medals

-48kg :

1. LIMA, Taciana (GBS)
2. SAIDI, Sabrina (ALG)
3. RATIARISON, Asaramanitra (MAD)
3. MORAND, Priscilla (MRI)
5. ANDRIANAIVORAVELONA, Tatiana (MAD)
5. SAOUDI, Olfa (TUN)
7. DIARRA, Mama (MLI)
7. WHITEBOI, Geronay (RSA)

-52kg :

1. AYARI, Hela (TUN)
2. LEGENTIL, Christianne (MRI)
3. KHALED, Aya (EGY)
3. MOUSSA, Meriem (ALG)
5. WEYINJAM, Ngandeu (CMR)
5. GASONGO, Antoinette (BDI)
7. MVA, Sinothando (RSA)
7.

-57kg :

1. TARIKET, Ratiba (ALG)
2. JLASSI, Nesria (TUN)
3. SITCHEPING, Paule (CMR)
3. CHAKIR, Fatima Zahra (MAR)
5. GHALY, Aya (EGY)
5. SYLVA, Sarah (MRI)
7. AGONO WORA, Karene (GAB)
7. ANDRIATIANA, Brenda (MAD)

-63kg :

1. AGOUAR, Imene (ALG)
2. BELAKHAL, Souad (ALG)
3. SZOGEDI, Szandra (GHA)
3. ZOUAK, Rizlen (MAR)
5. WEZEU DOMBEU, Helene (CMR)
5. VILBRUN, Marie Celeste Andrea (MRI)
7. BJAOUI, Meriem (TUN)
7. BRUWER, Danica (RSA)

-70kg :

1. MOREIRA, Antonia (ANG)
2. NDANGA NANA, Fabiola (CMR)
3. NIANG, Assmaa (MAR)
3. IBRAHIM, Nada (EGY)
5. MILED, Houda (TUN)
5. BOUCHOUCHA, Nihel (TUN)
7. CORREA, Adam Anna (SEN)
7. PAYET, Amandah (SEY)

-78kg :

1. OUALLAL, Kaouthar (ALG)
2. MAZOUZ, Sarah Myriam (GAB)
3. MBALLA ATANGANA, Hortense Vanessa (CMR)
3. MZOUGUI, Sarra (TUN)
5. SAGNA, Georgette (SEN)
5. MOUIZERH, Doha (MAR)
7. ROSE, Brigitte (SEY)
7. CORREA, Eve Marie H (SEN)

+78kg :

1. CHEIKH ROUHOU, Nihel (TUN)
2. ASSELAH, Sonia (ALG)
3. TRABELSI, Sahar (TUN)
3. OKODOMBE FOGUING, Christelle Clementine (CMR)
5. WETIE DIODJO, Nadine (CMR)
5. SAGNA, Monica (SEN)
7. CHASE, Anthea (RSA)
7. BOGNINI, Germaine (BUR)

Open :

1. ASSELAH, Sonia (TUN)
2. CHEIKH ROUHOU, Nihel (TUN)
3. SAGNA, Monica (SEN)
3. WETIE DIODJO, Nadine (CMR)
5. IBRAHIM, Nada (EGY)
5. BENGHANEM, Khadija (MAR)
7. LAPROVIDENCE, Annabelle (MRI)
7. OUALLAL, Kaouthar (ALG)

Photo gallery

Men results :

Download Senior Men Individual Contest Sheet

Download Senior M&W team Contest Sheet

-60kg :

1. DHOUIBI, Fraj (TUN)
2. IDRISSI, Ayoub (MAR)
3. MOUDATIR, Yassine (MAR)
3. REBAHI, Mohamed (ALG)
5. LE GRANGE, Daniel (RSA)
5. DIOUF, Omar (SEN)
7. ELKAWISAH, Mohamed Elhadi (LBA)
7. LAURENT, Pascal (MRI)

-66kg :

1. ABDELMAWGOUD, Mohamed (EGY)
2. KHALFAOUI, Houcem (TUN)
3. NOURINE, Fethi (ALG)
3. ZOURDANI, Houd (ALG)
5. DU PREEZ, Vaughan (RSA)
5. ENAME, Andre Jocelyn (GAB)
7. ELKAWISEH, Ahmed Yousef (LBA)
7. MABULU, Siyabulela (RSA)

-73kg :

1. VAN ZYL, Gideon (RSA)
2. DJEDDI, Oussama (ALG)
3. MOHYELDEIN, Mohamed (EGY)
3. TAGROURTI, Hatim (MAR)
5. ADINGRA, Jean Pierre (CIV)
5. TRAORE, Seydou (MLI)
7. NARTEY, Emmanuel (GHA)
7. KOUAMBA POUTOUKOU, Terence Junior (GAB)

-81kg :

1. ATTAF, Safouane (MAR)
2. HAZEM, Ali (EGY)
3. LADOUR, Yacine (ALG)
3. BEN AMMAR, Abdelaziz (TUN)
5. MONNE, Hermann (BUR)
5. ALI, Mohammed (EGY)
7. ACACIO, Marion (MOZ)
7. KIBIKAI, Paul (GAB)

-90kg :

1. ABDEL AKHER, Hatem (EGY)
2. BENAMADI, Abderrahmane (ALG)
3. LAHMADI, Ahmed (TUN)
3. ABDELLAOUI, Imad (MAR)
5. DARWISH, Mohamed (EGY)
5. KONE, Kinapeya Romeo (CIV)
7. SAVY, Lionel (SEY)
7. PIONTEK, Zack (RSA)

-100kg :

1. BOUYAKOUB, Lyes (ALG)
2. DARWISH, Ramadan (EGY)
3. NDIAYE, Mbagnick (SEN)
3. OMBIONGNO, Stephane (CMR)
5. FALL, Amdy Raby (SEN)
5. NJI MOULUH, Seidou (CMR)
7. TACHROUN, Youssef (MAR)
7. DUGASSE, Dominic (SEY)

+100kg :

1. JABALLAH, FAicel (TUN)
2. EL SHEHABY, Islam (EGY)
3. MALKI, El Mehdi (MAR)
3. ZOUANI, Bilal (ALG)
5. BEBEZE, Joseph (CMR)
5. MENGANG NGEDE, Aurelien Bebey (CMR)
7. KOTCHA, Aspa Ange Philippe (CIV)
7. DOGLEY, Graham (SEY)

Open :

1. JABALLAH, Faicel (TUN)
2. TAYEB, Mohammed Amine (ALG)
3. MALKI, El Mehdi (MAR)
3. DOLASSEM, Dieudonne (CMR)
5. NDIAYE, Mbagnick (SEN)
5. KOTCHA, Aspa Ange Philippe (CIV)
7. MITOUKOU, Gael Cedric (GAB)
7. EL SHEHABY, Islam (EGY)

Comments are closed.