4274
days ago
World Championships Tokyo 2010
Tokyo, Japan
Men -60 kg
 1 SOBIROV Rishod Uzbekistan
 2 ZANTARAIA Georgii Ukraine
 3 HIRAOKA Hiroaki Japan
 3 GALSTYAN Arsen Russia
 5 MUDRANOV Beslan Russia
 5 VERDE Elio Italy
 7 PAISCHER Ludwig Austria
 7 ASUMBANI David Georgia
Men -66 kg
 1 MORISHITA Jumpei Japan
 2 CUNHA Leandro Brazil
 3 KORVAL Loic France
 3 KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar Mongolia
 5 URIARTE Sugoi Spain
 5 FARMONOV Mirzokhid Uzbekistan
 7 UNGVARI Miklos Hungary
 7 GADANOV Alim Russia
Men -73 kg
 1 AKIMOTO Hiroyuki Japan
 2 ELMONT Dex Netherlands
 3 AWANO Yasuhiro Japan
 3 WANG Ki-chun South Korea
 5 SAINJARGAL Nyam-ochir Mongolia
 5 KUBAKAEV Azat Kyrgyzstan
 7 LEGRAND Ugo France
 7 ISAEV Mansur Russia
Men -81 kg
 1 KIM Jae-Bum South Korea
 2 GUILHEIRO Leandro Brazil
 3 BURTON Euan Great Britain
 3 TAKAMATSU Masahiro Japan
 5 CANTO Flavio Brazil
 5 MAMMADLI Elnur Azerbaijan
 7 ELMONT Guillaume Netherlands
 7 MAGOMEDOV Sirazhudin Russia
Men -90 kg
 1 ILIADIS Ilias Greece
 2 NISHIYAMA Daiki Japan
 3 DENISOV Kirill Russia
 3 MAMMADOV Elkhan Azerbaijan
 5 GREKOV Valentyn Ukraine
 5 LIPARTELIANI Varlam Georgia
 7 SCHIRNHOFER Max Austria
 7 CAMILO Tiago Brazil
Men -100 kg
 1 ANAI Takamasa Japan
 2 GROL Henk Netherlands
 3 DESPAIGNE Oreidis Cuba
 3 FABRE Thierry France
 5 KURBANOV Utkur Uzbekistan
 5 NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar Mongolia
 7 GASIMOV Elmar Azerbaijan
 7 RAKOV Maxim Kazakhstan
Men Open category
 1 KAMIKAWA Daiki Japan
 2 RINER Teddy France
 3 SUZUKI Keiji Japan
 3 TACHIYAMA Hiroki Japan
 5 TANGRIEV Abdullo Uzbekistan
 5 SAYIDOV Ramziddin Uzbekistan
 7 TAKAHASHI Kazuhiko Japan
 7 WANG Hao China
Men +100 kg
 1 RINER Teddy France
 2 TOELZER Andreas Germany
 3 EL SHEHABY Islam Egypt
 3 BATAILLE Matthieu France
 5 SILVA Rafael Brazil
 5 TAKAHASHI Kazuhiko Japan
 7 GUJEJIANI Lasha Georgia
 7 VUIJSTERS Grim Netherlands
Women -48 kg
 1 SAKAMOTO Haruna Japan
 2 FUKUMI Tomoko Japan
 3 MENEZES Sarah Brazil
 3 DUMITRU Alina Romania
 5 JOSSINET Frederique France
 5 CHUNG Jung-Yeon South Korea
 7 PARETO Paula Argentina
 7 FREITAS Leandra Portugal
Women -52 kg
 1 NISHIDA Yuka Japan
 2 NAKAMURA Misato Japan
 3 KUZIUTINA Natalia Russia
 3 MUNKHBAATAR Bundmaa Mongolia
 5 TARANGUL Romy Germany
 5 MIRANDA Erika Brazil
 7 RAMOS Joana Portugal
 7 ZHANG Lichuan China
Women -57 kg
 1 MATSUMOTO Kaori Japan
 2 MONTEIRO Telma Portugal
 3 BOUKOUVALA Ioulietta Greece
 3 FILZMOSER Sabrina Austria
 5 STEFAN Corina Romania
 5 LUPETEY COBAS Yurileidys Cuba
 7 HOWELL Gemma Great Britain
 7 KARAKAS Hedvig Hungary
Women -63 kg
 1 UENO Yoshie Japan
 2 TANAKA Miki Japan
 3 ABEL ROJAS Yaritza Cuba
 3 YUSUBOVA Ramila Azerbaijan
 5 SCHLESINGER Alice Israel
 5 VAN EMDEN Anicka Netherlands
 7 WILLEBOORDSE Elisabeth Netherlands
 7 GERBI Yarden Israel
Women -70 kg
 1 DECOSSE Lucie France
 2 MESZAROS Anett Hungary
 3 SRAKA Rasa Slovenia
 3 KUNIHARA Yoriko Japan
 5 BLANCO Cecilia Spain
 5 BOSCH Edith Netherlands
 7 HWANG Ye-sul South Korea
 7 WATANABE Mina Japan
Women -78 kg
 1 HARRISON Kayla United States
 2 AGUIAR Mayra Brazil
 3 OGATA Akari Japan
 3 YANG Xiuli China
 5 WOLLERT Heide Germany
 5 PRYSHCHEPA Maryna Ukraine
 7 LEBRUN Celine France
 7 MOSKALYUK Vera Russia
Women Open category
 1 SUGIMOTO Mika Japan
 2 QIN Qian China
 3 TACHIMOTO Megumi Japan
 3 DONGUZASHVILI Tea Russia
 5 LEBRUN Celine France
 5 KIM Na-Young South Korea
 7 DORJGOTOV Tserenkhand Mongolia
 7 PUREVJARGAL Lkhamdegd Mongolia
Women +78 kg
 1 SUGIMOTO Mika Japan
 2 QIN Qian China
 3 ORTIZ Idalys Cuba
 3 TSUKADA Maki Japan
 5 LIU Huanyuan China
 5 KIM Na-Young South Korea
 7 SADKOWSKA Urszula Poland
 7 DORJGOTOV Tserenkhand Mongolia