African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
3806
days ago
Grand Slam Tokyo 2013
Tokyo, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
Athletes
Nations
All
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
#
Athlete
Nation
Category
WRL
Result
Contests
1
NAGASE Takanori
Japan
Male -81 kg
6
1
5
2
REYES Kyle
Canada
Male -100 kg
8
2
5
3
SILVA Rafael
Brazil
Male +100 kg
11
2
4
4
MARUYAMA Joshiro
Japan
Male -66 kg
15
7
4
5
BUZACARINI Rafael
Brazil
Male -100 kg
16
1
6
TAKATO Naohisa
Japan
Male -60 kg
17
1
4
7
UNGVARI Attila
Hungary
Male -81 kg
17
1
8
VAN T END Noel
Netherlands
Male -90 kg
18
1
9
KIM Won Jin
South Korea
Male -60 kg
21
2
5
10
SMETOV Yeldos
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
29
5
4
11
KRPALEK Lukas
Czech Republic
Male -100 kg
32
1
4
12
MEYER Roy
Netherlands
Male +100 kg
33
1
13
CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi
Georgia
Male -60 kg
34
2
14
GWAK Donghan
South Korea
Male -90 kg
46
1
15
MATIASHVILI Levani
Georgia
Male +100 kg
56
1
16
PIETRI Loic
France
Male -81 kg
127
2
5
17
HAGA Ryunosuke
Japan
Male -100 kg
198
1
18
HEINLE Sven
Germany
Male +100 kg
254
1
19
BAKER Mashu
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
1
5
20
KIM Sungmin
South Korea
Male +100 kg
-
1
4
21
NAKAYA Riki
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
1
5
22
TAKAJO Tomofumi
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
1
4
23
BANG Gui-Man
South Korea
Male -73 kg
-
2
5
24
CHIBANA Charles
Brazil
Male -66 kg
-
2
4
25
LEE Kyu-won
South Korea
Male -90 kg
-
2
4
26
DRAKSIC Rok
Slovenia
Male -73 kg
-
3
5
27
HARASAWA Hisayoshi
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
3
4
28
IARTCEV Denis
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
3
5
29
KIDO Shinji
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
3
5
30
LAROSE David
France
Male -66 kg
-
3
4
31
LIPARTELIANI Varlam
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
3
4
32
MARET Cyrille
France
Male -100 kg
-
3
4
33
MIYAZAKI Ren
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
3
5
34
MOMOSE Masaru
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
3
4
35
NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar
Mongolia
Male -100 kg
-
3
5
36
NAKAI Takahiro
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
3
5
37
NISHIYAMA Daiki
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
3
5
38
SHISHIME Toru
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
3
5
39
TCHRIKISHVILI Avtandili
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
3
5
40
BONVOISIN Jean-Sebastien
France
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
41
DASHDAVAA Amartuvshin
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
5
4
42
DRAGIN Dimitri
France
Male -66 kg
-
5
5
43
DUPRAT Pierre
France
Male -73 kg
-
5
5
44
FUKUOKA Masaaki
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
5
5
45
HILDEBRAND Aaron
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
5
4
46
HONG Suk woong
South Korea
Male -81 kg
-
5
5
47
KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar
Mongolia
Male -73 kg
-
5
5
48
PACEK Martin
Sweden
Male -100 kg
-
5
4
49
RAKOV Maxim
Kazakhstan
Male -100 kg
-
5
4
50
SHICHINOHE Ryu
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
51
SHIMOWADA Shohei
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
5
4
52
STEVENS Travis
United States
Male -81 kg
-
5
5
53
GANBAT Boldbaatar
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
7
3
54
HUANG Sheng-Ting
Chinese Taipei
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
55
KIM Soo-whan
South Korea
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
56
KUMASHIRO Yusuke
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
7
4
57
MOURA David
Brazil
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
58
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
Montenegro
Male -81 kg
-
7
4
59
MUKANOV Azamat
Kazakhstan
Male -66 kg
-
7
3
60
NAGASHIMA Keita
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
7
4
61
NAKAMURA Takenori
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
7
4
62
POMBO SILVA Alex William
Brazil
Male -73 kg
-
7
4
63
SAMOILOVICH Sergei
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
7
3
64
SULEMIN Grigorii
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
7
3
65
ZARZECZNY Jakub
Poland
Male -90 kg
-
7
4
66
ABDUALIYEV Bekzhan
Kazakhstan
Male -81 kg
-
2
67
ABDULZHALILOV Abdula
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
2
68
AKIMOTO Hiroyuki
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
2
69
ALENEZI Yousef
Kuwait
Male -100 kg
-
1
70
AZOIDIS Georgios
Greece
Male -73 kg
-
1
71
BALATKHANOV Vadoud
Finland
Male -60 kg
-
1
72
BETTONI Eduardo
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
1
73
BISULTANOV Adlan
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
1
74
BONDARENKO Stanislav
Ukraine
Male +100 kg
-
2
75
BREWER Mark
New Zealand
Male -81 kg
-
1
76
BRIAND Etienne
Canada
Male -73 kg
-
1
77
BRINGAS Tomas
Chile
Male -73 kg
-
1
78
BROWN Colton
United States
Male -90 kg
-
1
79
CATIPON Lloyd Dennis
Philippines
Male -66 kg
-
1
80
CHEUNG Chi yip
Hong Kong
Male -73 kg
-
1
81
CHO Jun hyun
South Korea
Male -66 kg
-
2
82
CHUI Yiu leung
Hong Kong
Male -66 kg
-
1
83
CONRAD Hannes
Germany
Male -81 kg
-
1
84
CONTINI Marcelo
Brazil
Male -73 kg
-
1
85
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
Mongolia
Male -66 kg
-
1
86
DISSANAYAKE Priyantha
Sri Lanka
Male -66 kg
-
1
87
DOMANSKI Tomasz
Poland
Male -100 kg
-
1
88
DREBOT Serhiy
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
1
89
DVARBY Joakim
Sweden
Male -90 kg
-
1
90
FERNANDEZ Jonathan
United States
Male -81 kg
-
1
91
GAGNE Patrick
Canada
Male -66 kg
-
2
92
GIGANI Phridon
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
1
93
GRACZYK Nicki
Germany
Male -66 kg
-
1
94
GRYN Dmytro
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
1
95
HECL Radek
Czech Republic
Male -100 kg
-
2
96
HONG Yi chih
Chinese Taipei
Male -100 kg
-
1
97
ILIADIS Ilias
Greece
Male -100 kg
-
2
98
IURA Sveinbjorn
Iceland
Male -81 kg
-
1
99
JACOBSON Alex
United States
Male -73 kg
-
1
100
JANIV Oren
Australia
Male -73 kg
-
1
101
JHU Huan-Kuan
Chinese Taipei
Male -81 kg
-
1
102
JURECKA Alexandr
Czech Republic
Male -90 kg
-
1
103
KAMIKAWA Daiki
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
2
104
KATO Hirotaka
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
2
105
KAWAKAMI Tomohiro
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
2
106
KAYTMAZOV Batradz
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
1
107
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
1
108
KIELBASINSKI Lukasz
Poland
Male -60 kg
-
1
109
KIM Kyeongtae
South Korea
Male -100 kg
-
2
110
KIM Yong Jeong
South Korea
Male -73 kg
-
2
111
KITADAI Felipe
Brazil
Male -60 kg
-
1
112
KOVACEVIC Ljubisa
Serbia
Male -73 kg
-
2
113
KUBIENIEC Jakub
Poland
Male -81 kg
-
1
114
KUNIHIRO Aaron
United States
Male -60 kg
-
1
115
LEE Feng mao
Chinese Taipei
Male -73 kg
-
1
116
LEE Jungmin
South Korea
Male -66 kg
-
1
117
LEE Po yen
Chinese Taipei
Male +100 kg
-
1
118
LEE Seungsu
South Korea
Male -81 kg
-
3
119
LEE Yuk Ting
Hong Kong
Male -60 kg
-
1
120
LEWINSKI Grzegorz
Poland
Male -66 kg
-
1
121
LU Hsueh min
Chinese Taipei
Male -66 kg
-
1
122
LUCHYN Dmytro
Ukraine
Male -100 kg
-
2
123
LUNDQVIST Alexander
Sweden
Male -60 kg
-
1
124
MADEIRA Edson
Mozambique
Male -73 kg
-
1
125
MAJER Tibor
Hungary
Male -60 kg
-
2
126
MARGIANI Ushangi
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
2
127
MASUBUCHI Tatsuki
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
2
128
MCKENZIE Ashley
Great Britain
Male -60 kg
-
1
129
MIRANDA Augusto
Puerto Rico
Male -73 kg
-
2
130
MIRANDA Gadiel
Puerto Rico
Male -81 kg
-
1
131
MOOREN Jeroen
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
-
2
132
MORIN-MARTEL Alexis
Canada
Male -73 kg
-
2
133
MOUSTOPOULOS Roman
Greece
Male -73 kg
-
1
134
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
2
135
MSKHALADZE Aleksandre
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
1
136
NAKANO Kodo
Philippines
Male -81 kg
-
1
137
NAMSRAIJAV Batsuuri
Mongolia
Male +100 kg
-
1
138
NASIADKO Damian
Poland
Male +100 kg
-
1
139
NHABALI Quedjau
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
140
NTANATSIDIS Alexios
Greece
Male -81 kg
-
2
141
NUNES Renan
Brazil
Male -100 kg
-
1
142
NYAMSUREN Dagvasuren
Mongolia
Male -81 kg
-
2
143
OATES Colin
Great Britain
Male -66 kg
-
1
144
ONO Takashi
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
2
145
OSHIMA Yuma
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
2
146
OTA Keiichi
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
2
147
OTGONBAATAR Uuganbaatar
Mongolia
Male -81 kg
-
2
148
PACEK Robin
Sweden
Male -81 kg
-
1
149
PFEIFFER Dino
Germany
Male -100 kg
-
1
150
POPOVYCH Vitalii
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
2
151
QUILLOTES Bryn
Philippines
Male -60 kg
-
1
152
RAMIREZ Gilbert
Philippines
Male -73 kg
-
2
153
REVITE Luiz
Brazil
Male -66 kg
-
2
154
SALAZAR Fernando
Chile
Male -81 kg
-
1
155
SANTOS Eduardo
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
2
156
SCHNEIDER Rene
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
1
157
SEMENOV Stanislav
Russia
Male -81 kg
-
1
158
SHAH Shah Hussain
Pakistan
Male -100 kg
-
1
159
SHIM Ji Ho
South Korea
Male -100 kg
-
1
160
SHYNKEYEV Yerzhan
Kazakhstan
Male +100 kg
-
1
161
SIGAUQUE Neuso
Mozambique
Male -60 kg
-
1
162
SIMMONS Daniel
Australia
Male -73 kg
-
1
163
SYNYAVSKY Vadym
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
164
SZCZEPANIAK Tomasz
Poland
Male -81 kg
-
1
165
TAKABATAKE Eric
Brazil
Male -60 kg
-
1
166
TELMANOV Askhat
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
-
1
167
TEMESI Sebastian
Australia
Male -90 kg
-
1
168
TERADA Masayuki
Thailand
Male -81 kg
-
2
169
TORENOV Yertugan
Kazakhstan
Male -73 kg
-
1
170
TRBOVC Matjaz
Slovenia
Male -60 kg
-
2
171
TSAI Min che
Chinese Taipei
Male -90 kg
-
1
172
TSAI Ming Yen
Chinese Taipei
Male -60 kg
-
2
173
TWORZYDLO Maciej
Poland
Male -90 kg
-
2
174
VALOIS-FORTIER Antoine
Canada
Male -81 kg
-
1
175
VAN TICHELT Dirk
Belgium
Male -73 kg
-
2
176
VASYLENKO Artem
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
1
177
VERDE Elio
Italy
Male -66 kg
-
1
178
VOPROSOV Kirill
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
1
179
WANG Huang wen
Chinese Taipei
Male +100 kg
-
1
180
WU Wen Shun
Chinese Taipei
Male -81 kg
-
1
181
YU Kin Ting
Hong Kong
Male -60 kg
-
1
182
ZAKARIADZE Giorgi
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
2
183
ZANTARAIA Georgii
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
2
184
ZHAKYPOV Dauletkhan
Kazakhstan
Male -81 kg
-
1
185
ZHUMAKANOV Yeldos
Kazakhstan
Male -66 kg
-
2
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS