African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
3724
days ago
Grand Prix Dusseldorf 2014
Duesseldorf, Germany
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
Athletes
Nations
All
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
#
Athlete
Nation
Category
WRL
Result
Contests
1
TOTH Krisztian
Hungary
Male -90 kg
4
2
2
SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Georgia
Male -73 kg
6
1
3
SILVA Rafael
Brazil
Male +100 kg
11
3
4
4
FONSECA Jorge
Portugal
Male -100 kg
14
1
5
BUZACARINI Rafael
Brazil
Male -100 kg
16
3
4
6
VAN T END Noel
Netherlands
Male -90 kg
18
2
5
7
GVINIASHVILI Beka
Georgia
Male -90 kg
24
2
8
ESTRADA Magdiel
Cuba
Male -73 kg
26
1
9
WANDTKE Igor
Germany
Male -73 kg
28
2
10
SMETOV Yeldos
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
29
5
5
11
FLICKER Tal
Israel
Male -66 kg
32
7
4
12
MEYER Roy
Netherlands
Male +100 kg
33
1
13
RESSEL Dominic
Germany
Male -81 kg
33
3
14
CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi
Georgia
Male -60 kg
34
1
15
SETZ Martin
Germany
Male -66 kg
34
1
16
MATIASHVILI Levani
Georgia
Male +100 kg
56
5
4
17
APRAHAMIAN Alain
Uruguay
Male -81 kg
61
1
18
PULKRABEK David
Czech Republic
Male -60 kg
73
1
19
FREY Karl-Richard
Germany
Male -100 kg
104
5
4
20
LIMARE Vincent
France
Male -60 kg
208
3
5
21
HEINLE Sven
Germany
Male +100 kg
254
1
22
DELPOPOLO Nicholas
United States
Male -73 kg
272
5
5
23
AKIMOTO Hiroyuki
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
1
6
24
CORREA Luciano
Brazil
Male -100 kg
-
1
4
25
EBINUMA Masashi
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
1
5
26
ILIADIS Ilias
Greece
Male -90 kg
-
1
4
27
KAMIKAWA Daiki
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
1
5
28
SHISHIME Toru
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
1
6
29
STEVENS Travis
United States
Male -81 kg
-
1
5
30
JABALLAH Faicel
Tunisia
Male +100 kg
-
2
4
31
MARESCH Sven
Germany
Male -81 kg
-
2
5
32
MUKI Sagi
Israel
Male -73 kg
-
2
5
33
OSHIMA Yuma
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
2
5
34
RAKOV Maxim
Kazakhstan
Male -100 kg
-
2
4
35
SCHNEIDER Rene
Germany
Male -66 kg
-
2
5
36
ARSLANOV Shukhratjon
Uzbekistan
Male -81 kg
-
3
5
37
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
Mongolia
Male -66 kg
-
3
5
38
DRAKSIC Rok
Slovenia
Male -73 kg
-
3
5
39
GADANOV Alim
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
3
5
40
GALSTYAN Arsen
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
3
5
41
GOGOTCHURI Zviad
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
3
4
42
MOGUSHKOV Musa
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
3
5
43
NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar
Mongolia
Male -100 kg
-
3
4
44
NISHIYAMA Daiki
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
3
4
45
OKRUASHVILI Adam
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
3
4
46
WIECZERZAK Alexander
Germany
Male -81 kg
-
3
6
47
BUFFET Romain
France
Male -90 kg
-
5
5
48
GROSSKLAUS Ciril
Switzerland
Male -90 kg
-
5
5
49
HARASAWA Hisayoshi
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
50
IBRAYEV Rustam
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
-
5
6
51
MAGOMEDOV Sirazhudin
Russia
Male -81 kg
-
5
6
52
MIYAZAKI Ren
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
5
5
53
REVITE Luiz
Brazil
Male -66 kg
-
5
5
54
SAMOILOVICH Sergei
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
5
4
55
SEMENOV Stanislav
Russia
Male -81 kg
-
5
5
56
YKYBAYEV Dastan
Kazakhstan
Male -73 kg
-
5
5
57
ALLARDON Jonathan
France
Male -73 kg
-
7
5
58
BREITBARTH Andre
Germany
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
59
DONIYOROV Erkin
Uzbekistan
Male -90 kg
-
7
4
60
DUMINICA Valeriu
Moldova
Male -81 kg
-
7
5
61
GRIGORYAN Aram
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
62
KRAKOVETSKII Iurii
Kyrgyzstan
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
63
MARGIANI Ushangi
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
7
4
64
MILOUS Sofiane
France
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
65
PFEIFFER Dino
Germany
Male -100 kg
-
7
4
66
REMARENCO Ivan
United Arab Emirates
Male -100 kg
-
7
3
67
UEMATSU Kiyoshi
Spain
Male -73 kg
-
7
5
68
VOPROSOV Kirill
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
7
4
69
ZINGG Anthony
Germany
Male -66 kg
-
7
4
70
ADIYA Batsuuri
Mongolia
Male -66 kg
-
1
71
ALVES Andre
Portugal
Male -73 kg
-
2
72
ANGELES Luis
Peru
Male -73 kg
-
1
73
ARMENTEROS Jose
Cuba
Male -100 kg
-
1
74
ARROYO OSORIO Jose Luis
Peru
Male -81 kg
-
1
75
ARSHANSKI Artiom
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
1
76
AZOIDIS Georgios
Greece
Male -73 kg
-
3
77
BAGIROV Arif
Belarus
Male -60 kg
-
2
78
BAIALINOV Islam
Kyrgyzstan
Male -66 kg
-
1
79
BAKYTBEK UULU Argen
Kyrgyzstan
Male -60 kg
-
1
80
BATTULGA Temuulen
Mongolia
Male +100 kg
-
1
81
BAUZA Karolis
Lithuania
Male -90 kg
-
1
82
BETTONI Eduardo
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
1
83
BITIEV David
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
1
84
BOCAN Vadim
United Arab Emirates
Male -81 kg
-
2
85
BOLAT Timur
Kazakhstan
Male -90 kg
-
2
86
BORKOWSKI Pierre
Germany
Male +100 kg
-
2
87
BRAYSON Oscar
Cuba
Male +100 kg
-
1
88
BREWER Mark
New Zealand
Male -81 kg
-
1
89
BULEKULOV Faruch
Kyrgyzstan
Male -81 kg
-
1
90
BUUVEIBAATAR Khishigbayar
Mongolia
Male -73 kg
-
1
91
CARVALHO Nuno
Portugal
Male -60 kg
-
2
92
CERAJ Matjaz
Slovenia
Male +100 kg
-
1
93
CHAMMARTIN Ludovic
Switzerland
Male -60 kg
-
1
94
CHEUNG Chi yip
Hong Kong
Male -81 kg
-
1
95
CLARA Alejandro
Argentina
Male -73 kg
-
1
96
DANCULEA Costel
Romania
Male -73 kg
-
2
97
DIAWARA Baye
Senegal
Male -81 kg
-
1
98
DRAGIN Dimitri
France
Male -66 kg
-
1
99
DUDCHYK Vitalii
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
1
100
DZHANYBEK UULU Ruslan
Kyrgyzstan
Male -73 kg
-
1
101
EFFRON Alfredo
Argentina
Male -81 kg
-
1
102
ENGLMAIER Tobias
Germany
Male -60 kg
-
2
103
FASIE Dan
Romania
Male -73 kg
-
2
104
FERNANDES Jorge
Portugal
Male -73 kg
-
1
105
FLETCHER Benjamin
Great Britain
Male -100 kg
-
1
106
GAN Tuvshinjargal
Mongolia
Male -81 kg
-
1
107
GANBAT Boldbaatar
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
2
108
GANBOLD Kherlen
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
1
109
GAVIDIA Jesus
Peru
Male -66 kg
-
1
110
GJAKOVA Akil
Kosovo
Male -66 kg
-
2
111
GOUMAR Ahmed
Niger
Male -73 kg
-
1
112
GRAF Philip
Germany
Male -60 kg
-
1
113
GUTSCHE Yannick
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
1
114
HILDEBRAND Aaron
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
1
115
IDDIR Alexandre
France
Male -90 kg
-
1
116
INOYATOV Bakhrom
Uzbekistan
Male -60 kg
-
1
117
JAYNE John
United States
Male -100 kg
-
1
118
KABA Ahmet Sahin
Turkey
Male -60 kg
-
1
119
KARDAVA Shalva
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
2
120
KATSUMI Soshin
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
2
121
KAWAKAMI Tomohiro
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
1
122
KAYUMOV Muhammadlaziz
Uzbekistan
Male -73 kg
-
1
123
KHACHATRIAN Hevorh
Ukraine
Male -60 kg
-
2
124
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
1
125
KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar
Mongolia
Male -81 kg
-
1
126
KHOLMAMATOV Kamoliddin
Uzbekistan
Male -90 kg
-
1
127
KHUTAG Tsogtgerel
Mongolia
Male -90 kg
-
1
128
KOLEIN Julian
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
1
129
KOSSOR Nicholas
United States
Male -60 kg
-
1
130
KUBAKAEV Azat
Kyrgyzstan
Male -73 kg
-
1
131
LAAMANEN Eetu
Finland
Male -73 kg
-
1
132
LAU Ka chun
Hong Kong
Male -60 kg
-
1
133
LEE Shing him
Hong Kong
Male -73 kg
-
1
134
LEE Yuk Ting
Hong Kong
Male -66 kg
-
1
135
LUCENTI Emmanuel
Argentina
Male -81 kg
-
1
136
LUZ Carlos
Portugal
Male -81 kg
-
1
137
MAMEDOV Chingiz
Kyrgyzstan
Male -90 kg
-
2
138
MARCHITAN Mihail
United Arab Emirates
Male -90 kg
-
2
139
MARTIN Laureano
Argentina
Male -66 kg
-
1
140
MASUBUCHI Tatsuki
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
1
141
MELITA Nehuen
Argentina
Male -60 kg
-
1
142
METREVELI Nodar
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
1
143
MIKHAYLIN Alexander
Russia
Male +100 kg
-
1
144
MISRI Husein
Kuwait
Male +100 kg
-
1
145
MOOREN Jeroen
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
-
3
146
MOUSTOPOULOS Roman
Greece
Male -81 kg
-
1
147
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
Montenegro
Male -81 kg
-
2
148
MSKHALADZE Aleksandre
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
2
149
MUKANOV Azamat
Kazakhstan
Male -66 kg
-
2
150
MUMINOV Hamidjon
Uzbekistan
Male -66 kg
-
1
151
MUSIL Jaromir
Czech Republic
Male -81 kg
-
1
152
NACU Artiom
Moldova
Male -66 kg
-
1
153
NAKAI Takahiro
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
2
154
NORKOBILOV Ulugbek
Uzbekistan
Male -66 kg
-
1
155
NTANATSIDIS Alexios
Greece
Male -81 kg
-
1
156
NUNEZ Francisco
Argentina
Male -90 kg
-
1
157
OATES Colin
Great Britain
Male -66 kg
-
1
158
ODENTHAL Marc
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
1
159
OLEINIC Sergiu
Portugal
Male -66 kg
-
1
160
OLEINIC Vladimir
Moldova
Male -73 kg
-
1
161
ORLIK Flavio
Switzerland
Male -100 kg
-
1
162
PANASENKOV Iurii
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
2
163
PARRA Angel
Spain
Male +100 kg
-
2
164
PATINO Michael
Peru
Male -60 kg
-
1
165
PAVLINIC Ivica
New Zealand
Male -81 kg
-
1
166
PETRIKOV Pavel
Czech Republic
Male -60 kg
-
1
167
PINA Joao
Portugal
Male -81 kg
-
1
168
POMBO SILVA Alex William
Brazil
Male -73 kg
-
1
169
POSTIGOS Juan
Peru
Male -60 kg
-
2
170
RAMIREZ Javier
Spain
Male -73 kg
-
1
171
RAMIREZ RAMOS David
Spain
Male -66 kg
-
2
172
REED Tom
Great Britain
Male -81 kg
-
2
173
REINVALL Juho
Finland
Male -60 kg
-
1
174
SADOU Aboubacar
Niger
Male -81 kg
-
1
175
SALMINEN Mikos
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
-
2
176
SAN MARTIN CARRERA Alejandro
Spain
Male -100 kg
-
1
177
SANJAASUREN Miyaragchaa
Mongolia
Male -73 kg
-
2
178
SANTOS Diego
Brazil
Male -60 kg
-
2
179
SARKISIAN Stepan
Russia
Male +100 kg
-
1
180
SASSON Alon
Israel
Male -90 kg
-
1
181
SCHMIDT Cristian
Argentina
Male -90 kg
-
1
182
SEIDL Sebastian
Germany
Male -66 kg
-
2
183
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
Belarus
Male -66 kg
-
1
184
SHOKA Vadzim
Belarus
Male -73 kg
-
1
185
SHOMURODOV Sarvar
Uzbekistan
Male -73 kg
-
2
186
SIGAUQUE Neuso
Mozambique
Male -60 kg
-
1
187
SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe
Cuba
Male -81 kg
-
2
188
SOARES Andre
Portugal
Male -66 kg
-
1
189
SOROCA Igor
Moldova
Male -73 kg
-
2
190
SOROKA Volodymyr
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
2
191
STSEPANKOU Aliaksei
Belarus
Male -90 kg
-
1
192
STSIASHENKA Aliaksandr
Belarus
Male -81 kg
-
2
193
SZOKE Laszlo
Romania
Male -66 kg
-
2
194
TIPA Constantin
Moldova
Male -81 kg
-
3
195
TORENOV Yertugan
Kazakhstan
Male -73 kg
-
2
196
TURAEV Temurhon
Uzbekistan
Male -81 kg
-
2
197
TUTKHALIAN Vae
Belarus
Male -60 kg
-
1
198
ULZIIBAYAR Duurenbayar
Mongolia
Male +100 kg
-
1
199
UNGVARI Miklos
Hungary
Male -73 kg
-
2
200
VALOIS-FORTIER Antoine
Canada
Male -81 kg
-
2
201
VAN DE KAMER Neal
Netherlands
Male -81 kg
-
1
202
VAN GANSBEKE Kenneth
Belgium
Male -66 kg
-
2
203
VAN T WESTENDE Sam
Netherlands
Male -73 kg
-
1
204
VANLIOGLU Hasan
Turkey
Male -73 kg
-
1
205
VIZCARRA Daniel
Peru
Male -73 kg
-
1
206
VOELK Christopher
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
2
207
WENZINGER Domenic
Switzerland
Male -90 kg
-
2
208
WONG Alonso
Peru
Male -66 kg
-
1
209
YU Kin Ting
Hong Kong
Male -60 kg
-
1
210
ZHAKYPOV Dauletkhan
Kazakhstan
Male -81 kg
-
1
211
ZHUKAU Ihar
Belarus
Male -90 kg
-
1
212
ZIADE Damien
Lebanon
Male -60 kg
-
1
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS