African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
3015
days ago
European Open Sofia 2016
Sofia, Bulgaria
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
Athletes
Nations
All
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
#
Athlete
Nation
Category
WRL
Result
Contests
1
KORREL Michael
Netherlands
Male -100 kg
6
3
4
2
DE WIT Frank
Netherlands
Male -81 kg
12
3
5
3
BUTBUL Tohar
Israel
Male -73 kg
20
3
6
4
TSJAKADOEA Tornike
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
20
1
5
PIRAS Matteo
Italy
Male -66 kg
23
3
6
HOJAK Martin
Slovenia
Male -73 kg
29
3
7
KLAMMERT David
Czech Republic
Male -90 kg
32
1
8
RESSEL Dominic
Germany
Male -81 kg
33
2
5
9
DRAGIC Vito
Slovenia
Male +100 kg
36
2
10
PANTANO Angelo
Italy
Male -60 kg
43
5
5
11
NJIE Faye
Gambia
Male -73 kg
44
1
12
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
Egypt
Male -66 kg
49
1
13
KOCHMAN Li
Israel
Male -90 kg
50
1
14
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
Azerbaijan
Male -90 kg
63
2
15
MUNGAI Nicholas
Italy
Male -90 kg
72
1
16
SADIKOVIC Harun
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Male +100 kg
134
1
17
KUPATADZE Irakli
Georgia
Male -60 kg
151
1
18
DELVERT Clement
France
Male -100 kg
153
2
19
PANTIC Danilo
Montenegro
Male -100 kg
223
2
20
POZZI Davide
Italy
Male -100 kg
229
1
21
NATEA Daniel
Romania
Male +100 kg
248
7
3
22
TEMELKOV Bozhidar
Bulgaria
Male -66 kg
397
1
23
VAREY Gregg
Great Britain
Male -66 kg
409
1
24
BASSOU Imad
Morocco
Male -66 kg
486
1
25
BEREZHNYI Dmytro
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
5
26
DARWISH Ramadan
Egypt
Male -100 kg
-
1
4
27
MOURA David
Brazil
Male +100 kg
-
1
4
28
ONDAR Saian
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
1
6
29
PAPUNASHVILI Giorgi
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
1
5
30
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
Belarus
Male -66 kg
-
1
5
31
ZAMANOV Elbrus
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
1
5
32
ABDULZHALILOV Abdula
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
2
5
33
CORREA Luciano
Brazil
Male -100 kg
-
2
4
34
KATSIASHVILI Giorgi
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
2
6
35
MANZI Elios
Italy
Male -60 kg
-
2
5
36
SASSON Or
Israel
Male +100 kg
-
2
4
37
ZHUKAU Ihar
Belarus
Male -90 kg
-
2
5
38
BABAZADA Ilkin
Azerbaijan
Male -66 kg
-
3
5
39
BAGIROV Arif
Belarus
Male -60 kg
-
3
5
40
COLLIN Benoit
France
Male -81 kg
-
3
5
41
FEDOSEJENKOVS Dmitrijs
Latvia
Male -73 kg
-
3
6
42
GADZHIEV Sakhavat
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
3
5
43
MASCETTI Alessio
Italy
Male +100 kg
-
3
4
44
MINKOU Dzmitry
Belarus
Male -66 kg
-
3
5
45
SAFGULIYEV Tural
Azerbaijan
Male -90 kg
-
3
5
46
TAVELURI Lasha
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
3
5
47
VAKHAVIAK Aliaksandr
Belarus
Male +100 kg
-
3
5
48
VER Gabor
Hungary
Male -90 kg
-
3
5
49
AWITI-ALCARAZ Philip
Great Britain
Male -100 kg
-
5
5
50
BIESBROUCK Dax
Netherlands
Male -90 kg
-
5
5
51
BODIRLAU Cristian
Romania
Male -81 kg
-
5
5
52
BUBANJA Marko
Montenegro
Male -90 kg
-
5
5
53
D ARCO Vincenzo
Italy
Male -100 kg
-
5
5
54
GUSIC Nikola
Montenegro
Male -73 kg
-
5
5
55
KELIKHASHVILI Gela
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
5
6
56
LAZUASHVILI Giorgi
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
57
MASHARIPOV Elyor
Uzbekistan
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
58
SHAVDATUASHVILI Beka
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
5
6
59
VALIZADA Oruj
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
5
5
60
VAN DE KAMER Neal
Netherlands
Male -81 kg
-
5
5
61
VAN T WESTENDE Sam
Netherlands
Male -73 kg
-
5
5
62
ALIMLI Rustam
Azerbaijan
Male -81 kg
-
7
4
63
GIGANI Phridon
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
7
5
64
GIUNASHVILI Lasha
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
7
4
65
IVANOV Denislav
Bulgaria
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
66
JOERGENSEN Frederik
Denmark
Male -100 kg
-
7
4
67
JUGELI Tornike
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
7
4
68
KRONBERGER Christoph
Austria
Male -100 kg
-
7
4
69
LILUASHVILI Mindia
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
7
5
70
MACHUTADZE Nodar
Ukraine
Male +100 kg
-
7
4
71
NAMAZOV Ziya
Azerbaijan
Male -81 kg
-
7
4
72
SHEMESH Yoav
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
73
SZABO Frigyes
Hungary
Male -73 kg
-
7
5
74
VASIAN Ionut
Romania
Male -90 kg
-
7
4
75
ABDALLAOUI Imad
Morocco
Male -90 kg
-
1
76
AHMADLI Elvin
Azerbaijan
Male -81 kg
-
1
77
ALIPIEV Valentin
Bulgaria
Male -60 kg
-
1
78
ALMOG Assaf
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
1
79
ALMOG Tal
Israel
Male -66 kg
-
1
80
AMIRMETOV Rustam
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
2
81
ARDIZIO Luca
Italy
Male -100 kg
-
2
82
ARSHANSKI Artiom
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
1
83
ASTAFEV Aleksei
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
2
84
ATANASOV Evgeni
Bulgaria
Male -66 kg
-
1
85
BARWIG Robert
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
1
86
BAUZA Karolis
Lithuania
Male -90 kg
-
2
87
BAYRAMOV Vugar
Azerbaijan
Male -73 kg
-
2
88
BEN ALI Farid
France
Male -66 kg
-
2
89
BENTO Casimiro
Angola
Male -100 kg
-
1
90
BETA Aleksander
Poland
Male -66 kg
-
1
91
BETTONI Eduardo
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
2
92
BIBILASHVILI Anzori
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
1
93
BILICHENKO Denys
Ukraine
Male -60 kg
-
2
94
BOBOEV Giyosjon
Uzbekistan
Male -73 kg
-
1
95
BOLOBAN Andrii
Ukraine
Male -100 kg
-
2
96
BOUYACOUB Lyes
Algeria
Male -100 kg
-
1
97
BRUNO Emanuele
Italy
Male -73 kg
-
2
98
BUGHADZE Onise
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
1
99
BUNCIC Strahinja
Serbia
Male -73 kg
-
1
100
BURDUN Andrii
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
1
101
CIGANOVIC Ilija
Serbia
Male -66 kg
-
1
102
CRESSI Diego
Italy
Male -66 kg
-
1
103
DADASHOV Firudin
Azerbaijan
Male -100 kg
-
1
104
DAKOVIC Lazar
Montenegro
Male -100 kg
-
1
105
DAMYANOV Petar
Bulgaria
Male -66 kg
-
1
106
DAWSON Patrick
Great Britain
Male -73 kg
-
2
107
DEDEIC Rijad
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Male -90 kg
-
1
108
DELGADO Javier
Spain
Male -66 kg
-
1
109
DIBURYS Ramunas
Lithuania
Male -81 kg
-
2
110
DILL-RUSSELL Ryan
New Zealand
Male -90 kg
-
1
111
DOSEN Bojan
Serbia
Male -81 kg
-
2
112
FERNANDES Jorge
Portugal
Male -73 kg
-
1
113
FERNANDEZ David
Spain
Male +100 kg
-
1
114
GARDASEVIC Nebojsa
Montenegro
Male -73 kg
-
1
115
GARDASEVIC Nikola
Montenegro
Male -73 kg
-
2
116
GEORGIEV Boris
Bulgaria
Male -90 kg
-
1
117
GERCHEV Yanislav
Bulgaria
Male -60 kg
-
2
118
GHVINIASHVILI Paata
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
3
119
GOGOLASHVILI Archili
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
1
120
GOGOTCHURI Zviad
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
1
121
GOSIEWSKI Jan
Great Britain
Male -73 kg
-
1
122
GRAF Philip
Germany
Male -60 kg
-
2
123
GULUZADA Fagan
Azerbaijan
Male -73 kg
-
1
124
GUROV Plamen
Bulgaria
Male -66 kg
-
1
125
GURULI Lasha
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
1
126
HAJAS Matej
Slovakia
Male -100 kg
-
1
127
HARDER Rico
Netherlands
Male -90 kg
-
1
128
IMAMOV Yakhyo
Uzbekistan
Male -81 kg
-
1
129
IVANOV Filipp
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
1
130
IVANOV Ivaylo
Bulgaria
Male -81 kg
-
1
131
JAFY Mohamed
Morocco
Male -60 kg
-
1
132
JAVAKHISHVILI Ivane
Georgia
Male -60 kg
-
1
133
JEREB Andraz
Slovenia
Male -66 kg
-
1
134
KALIFA Yuval
Israel
Male -73 kg
-
1
135
KANIVETS Dmytro
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
1
136
KAPANADZE Zviad
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
2
137
KARADZHOV Stiliyan
Bulgaria
Male -73 kg
-
1
138
KATAIEV Ievgen
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
139
KHACHATRIAN Hevorh
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
1
140
KHARCHENKO Artem
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
2
141
KHMIADASHVILI Anzor
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
1
142
KISYOV Nikolay
Bulgaria
Male -81 kg
-
1
143
KOLEIN Julian
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
2
144
KONNARIS Phedias
Cyprus
Male -73 kg
-
1
145
KRASSAS Andreas
Cyprus
Male -73 kg
-
1
146
KUDERA Stefan
Austria
Male -66 kg
-
1
147
KURBJEWEIT GARCIA Dario
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
1
148
KYRIAKOU Panagiotis
Cyprus
Male +100 kg
-
1
149
LADOGIN Georgi
Estonia
Male -81 kg
-
2
150
LAPPINAGOV Aslan
Russia
Male -81 kg
-
2
151
LAURENT Pascal
Mauritius
Male -66 kg
-
1
152
LAURSEN Sebastian
Denmark
Male -81 kg
-
1
153
LEAT Adrian
New Zealand
Male -73 kg
-
1
154
LOMBARDO Manuel
Italy
Male -60 kg
-
3
155
MAKUKHA Viktor
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
1
156
MALKI El Mehdi
Morocco
Male +100 kg
-
1
157
MAMMADSOY Davud
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
1
158
MARMELJUK Aleksandr
Estonia
Male -90 kg
-
3
159
MARTIROSYAN Ashot Kamoevich
Bulgaria
Male -73 kg
-
2
160
MASSART Antoine
Portugal
Male -66 kg
-
1
161
MCHEDLISHVILI Koba
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
2
162
MILENBERGS Aigars
Latvia
Male -90 kg
-
2
163
MILICHOVSKY Matus
Slovakia
Male -81 kg
-
1
164
MINCHIN Mikhail
Armenia
Male -100 kg
-
1
165
MIRANDA Augusto
Puerto Rico
Male -73 kg
-
1
166
MIRANDA Gadiel
Puerto Rico
Male -81 kg
-
1
167
MITITELU Denis
Romania
Male -73 kg
-
2
168
MONGUSH Albert
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
1
169
MOSER Stefan
Austria
Male -60 kg
-
1
170
MOUDATIR Yassine
Morocco
Male -60 kg
-
1
171
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
Montenegro
Male -81 kg
-
1
172
MUMLADZE Jaba
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
2
173
NELMARK Oliver
Denmark
Male -90 kg
-
3
174
NIKCEVIC Vuk
Montenegro
Male -60 kg
-
2
175
NIKOLAOU Kyriakos
Cyprus
Male -81 kg
-
1
176
OKRUASHVILI Vakhtang
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
1
177
OMBOLI Renato
Hungary
Male -100 kg
-
1
178
PASKEVICIUS Marius
Lithuania
Male +100 kg
-
1
179
PAVLINIC Ivica
New Zealand
Male -81 kg
-
1
180
PIRIYEV Ismayil
Azerbaijan
Male -73 kg
-
2
181
PLESNIK Rok
Slovenia
Male -66 kg
-
3
182
POSTIGOS Juan
Peru
Male -60 kg
-
2
183
POZHAR Yuriy
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
1
184
RADCHENKO Dmytro
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
2
185
RAHIMA Alon
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
1
186
RAICEVIC Novo
Montenegro
Male -81 kg
-
1
187
RAMANCHYK Aliaksei
Belarus
Male -73 kg
-
2
188
RASKIN Dmytro
Israel
Male -73 kg
-
1
189
REINVALL Juho
Finland
Male -60 kg
-
1
190
REKHVIASHVILI Zebeda
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
2
191
RODRIGUES Tiago
Portugal
Male -90 kg
-
1
192
RUFULLAYEV Rashad
Azerbaijan
Male -66 kg
-
1
193
SADZHAIA Niko
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
1
194
SAGARZAZU Iokin
Spain
Male -60 kg
-
1
195
SAKENULY Yerassyl
Kazakhstan
Male -66 kg
-
3
196
SANCHEZ MONDACA Diego
Spain
Male -73 kg
-
1
197
SASSON Alon
Israel
Male -90 kg
-
1
198
SAYENKO Mykola
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
2
199
SCHINDLER Jonathan
Switzerland
Male -90 kg
-
1
200
SCOLLO Gesualdo
Italy
Male -81 kg
-
1
201
SHAKARALIYEV Musa
Azerbaijan
Male -100 kg
-
1
202
SHARBATLI Vasif
Azerbaijan
Male -90 kg
-
2
203
SHIRINLI Vugar
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
2
204
SHOKA Vadzim
Belarus
Male -73 kg
-
2
205
SHOLOS Evgeniy
Israel
Male -73 kg
-
1
206
SHOSTAK Ihor
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
207
SHUBITIDZE Ilia
Georgia
Male -60 kg
-
2
208
SHUKUROV Jalil
Azerbaijan
Male -100 kg
-
2
209
SILVA Diogo
Portugal
Male +100 kg
-
2
210
SINANOVIC Balsa
Montenegro
Male -73 kg
-
1
211
SOROKA Volodymyr
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
3
212
SPASOV Denis
Bulgaria
Male +100 kg
-
1
213
SPASOV Pavlin
Bulgaria
Male -73 kg
-
2
214
STANJEVIC Predrag
Montenegro
Male -90 kg
-
1
215
STSIASHENKA Aliaksandr
Belarus
Male -81 kg
-
2
216
SZOKE Laszlo
Romania
Male -66 kg
-
2
217
TASKIN Alexey
Russia
Male +100 kg
-
2
218
TCHIKAIDZE Niko
Georgia
Male -60 kg
-
1
219
TEMIROV Timur
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
2
220
THIBLIN Martin
Norway
Male -73 kg
-
1
221
TIEFGRABER Andreas
Austria
Male -66 kg
-
1
222
TODOROV Plamen Kaloyan
Bulgaria
Male -73 kg
-
1
223
TRBOVC Matjaz
Slovenia
Male -60 kg
-
2
224
TSENKOV Plamen
Bulgaria
Male -100 kg
-
1
225
TUYMURODOV Avazkhon
Uzbekistan
Male -100 kg
-
1
226
VALIYEV Telman
Azerbaijan
Male -66 kg
-
1
227
VAN HARTEN Matthijs
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
-
1
228
VASILEV Aleks
Bulgaria
Male -90 kg
-
1
229
VERHAGEN Michel
Netherlands
Male -90 kg
-
2
230
VUKICEVIC Marko
Serbia
Male -66 kg
-
2
231
WENZINGER Domenic
Switzerland
Male -90 kg
-
1
232
YANAKOV Borislav
Bulgaria
Male -60 kg
-
1
233
YAZICI Feyyaz
Turkey
Male +100 kg
-
1
234
YUCEL Emirhan
Turkey
Male -81 kg
-
2
235
ZAALISHVILI Aleksandre
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
2
236
ZAGOROV Martin
Slovakia
Male -73 kg
-
1
237
ZAKARIADZE Giorgi
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
2
238
ZAMBORI Bence
Hungary
Male -66 kg
-
1
239
ZLATANOV Denislav
Bulgaria
Male -81 kg
-
1
240
ZVIERIEV Sergii
Ukraine
Male +100 kg
-
1
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS