6800
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Men -60 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FALLON Craig | Great Britain | |||
2 | PAISCHER Ludwig | Austria | |||
3 | CHO Nam Suk | South Korea | |||
3 | SHIKHALIZADA Nijat | Azerbaijan | |||
5 | UTARBAYEV Salamat | Kazakhstan | |||
5 | ZINTIRIDIS Revazi | Greece | |||
7 | LAROSE David | France | |||
7 | YEKUTIEL Gal | Israel |
Men -66 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES JUNIOR Joao Derly | Brazil | |||
2 | UCHISHIBA Masato | Japan | |||
3 | UNGVARI Miklos | Hungary | |||
3 | MIRESMAEILI Arash | Iran | |||
5 | PENAS Oscar | Spain | |||
5 | MARGOSHVILI David | Georgia | |||
7 | EL HADY Amin | Egypt | |||
7 | ELMONT Dex | Netherlands |
Men -73 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRAUN Akos | Hungary | |||
2 | BRUYERE Francesco | Italy | |||
3 | BILODID Gennadiy | Ukraine | |||
3 | UEMATSU Kiyoshi | Spain | |||
5 | SCHOEMAN Henri | Netherlands | |||
5 | BASTEA Claudiu | Romania | |||
7 | GUILHEIRO Leandro | Brazil | |||
7 | WILKOMIRSKI Krzysztof | Poland |
Men -81 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ELMONT Guillaume | Netherlands | |||
2 | BENAMADI Abderrahmane | Algeria | |||
3 | ONO Takashi | Japan | |||
3 | GONTYUK Roman | Ukraine | |||
5 | KIM Min Gyu | South Korea | |||
5 | RODRIGUEZ Anthony | France | |||
7 | NOSSOV Dmitri | Russia | |||
7 | BUDOLIN Aleksei | Estonia |
Men -90 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IZUMI Hiroshi | Japan | |||
2 | ILIADIS Ilias | Greece | |||
3 | HUIZINGA Mark | Netherlands | |||
3 | KAZUSIONAK Andrei | Belarus | |||
5 | MATYJASZEK Przemyslaw | Poland | |||
5 | MESBAH Hesham | Egypt | |||
7 | RAKOV Maxim | Kazakhstan | |||
7 | TAOV Khasanbi | Russia |
Men -100 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUZUKI Keiji | Japan | |||
2 | BUBON Vitalii | Ukraine | |||
3 | KABANOV Dmitry | Russia | |||
3 | CORREA Luciano | Brazil | |||
5 | RYBAK Yury | Belarus | |||
5 | FALLAH Abbas | Iran | |||
7 | HADFI Daniel | Hungary | |||
7 | FERJAN Primoz | Slovenia |
Men Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER GEEST Dennis | Netherlands | |||
2 | TMENOV Tamerlan | Russia | |||
3 | RYBAK Yury | Belarus | |||
3 | TAKAI Yohei | Japan | |||
5 | KIZILASHVILI George | Georgia | |||
5 | JANG Sung-Ho | South Korea | |||
7 | TANGRIEV Abdullo | Uzbekistan | |||
7 | PADAR Martin | Estonia |
Men +100 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIKHAYLIN Alexander | Russia | |||
2 | MUNETA Yasuyuki | Japan | |||
3 | GUJEJIANI Lasha | Georgia | |||
3 | ROBIN Pierre Alexandre | France | |||
5 | BIANCHESSI Paolo | Italy | |||
5 | BRAYSON Oscar | Cuba | |||
7 | RODAKI Mohammad | Iran | |||
7 | KORDON Andrian | Israel |
Women -48 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet | Cuba | |||
2 | JOSSINET Frederique | France | |||
3 | DUMITRU Alina | Romania | |||
3 | HADDAD Soraya | Algeria | |||
5 | PAK Ok Song | DPR Korea | |||
5 | SIMONS Ann | Belgium | |||
7 | GERELTUYA Erdenechimeg | Mongolia | |||
7 | KITADA Kayo | Japan |
Women -52 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LI Ying | China | |||
2 | YOKOSAWA Yuki | Japan | |||
3 | AN Kum Ae | DPR Korea | |||
3 | MONTEIRO Telma | Portugal | |||
5 | BOGDANOVA Liudmila | Russia | |||
5 | ALUAS Ioana Maria | Romania | |||
7 | MUNKHBAATAR Bundmaa | Mongolia | |||
7 | CALDERON Zaimaris | Cuba |
Women -57 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KYE Sun Hui | DPR Korea | |||
2 | BOENISCH Yvonne | Germany | |||
3 | KHISHIGBAT Erdenet-Od | Mongolia | |||
3 | FILZMOSER Sabrina | Austria | |||
5 | LUPETEY COBAS Yurileidys | Cuba | |||
5 | FERNANDEZ Isabel | Spain | |||
7 | KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA Inga | Poland | |||
7 | RIABOFF Fanny | France |
Women -63 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DECOSSE Lucie | France | |||
2 | TANIMOTO Ayumi | Japan | |||
3 | GONZALEZ Driulis | Cuba | |||
3 | ZOLNIR JUGOVAR Urska | Slovenia | |||
5 | CHISHOLM Marie-Helene | Canada | |||
5 | VON HARNIER Anna | Germany | |||
7 | WILLEBOORDSE Elisabeth | Netherlands | |||
7 | LEE Bok Hee | South Korea |
Women -70 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOSCH Edith | Netherlands | |||
2 | EMANE Gevrise | France | |||
3 | JACQUES Catherine | Belgium | |||
3 | SRAKA Rasa | Slovenia | |||
5 | BOEHM Annett | Germany | |||
5 | PRYSHCHEPA Maryna | Ukraine | |||
7 | BAE Eun-Hye | South Korea | |||
7 | ABIKEYEVA Sagat | Kazakhstan |
Women -78 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LABORDE Yurisel | Cuba | |||
2 | NAKAZAWA Sae | Japan | |||
3 | LEBRUN Celine | France | |||
3 | ZWIERS Claudia | Netherlands | |||
5 | MORAWEK Marianne | Austria | |||
5 | MORICO Lucia | Italy | |||
7 | COTTON Amy | Canada | |||
7 | WILDING Rachel | Great Britain |
Women Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHINTANI Midori | Japan | |||
2 | BRYANT Karina | Great Britain | |||
3 | UILENHOED Carola | Netherlands | |||
3 | MONDIERE Anne-Sophie | France | |||
5 | POLAVDER Lucija | Slovenia | |||
5 | BARYSIK Yuliya | Belarus | |||
7 | BOZHILOVA Tsvetana | Bulgaria | |||
7 | BIRNDOERFER Verena | Germany |
Women +78 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TONG Wen | China | |||
2 | BRYANT Karina | Great Britain | |||
3 | TSUKADA Maki | Japan | |||
3 | MONDIERE Anne-Sophie | France | |||
5 | DONGUZASHVILI Tea | Russia | |||
5 | UILENHOED Carola | Netherlands | |||
7 | BLANCO Giovanna | Venezuela | |||
7 | JEONG Ji Won | South Korea |