5605
days ago
Grand Slam Paris 2009
Paris, France
# Athlete Nation Category WRL Result Contests
1 RINER Teddy  France Male +100 kg 6 1 4
2 MATEI Daniel  Romania Male -100 kg 231 1
3 ANAI Takamasa  Japan Male -100 kg - 1 5
4 DAFREVILLE Yves Matthieu  France Male -90 kg - 1 5
5 DRAGIN Dimitri  France Male -60 kg - 1 5
6 SONG Dae-nam  South Korea Male -81 kg - 1 5
7 UCHISHIBA Masato  Japan Male -66 kg - 1 5
8 WANG Ki-chun  South Korea Male -73 kg - 1 5
9 ARENCIBIA Yordanis  Cuba Male -73 kg - 2 4
10 BIADULIN Yauhen  Belarus Male -100 kg - 2 5
11 DARBELET Benjamin  France Male -66 kg - 2 5
12 KIM Jae-Bum  South Korea Male -81 kg - 2 4
13 MIKHAYLIN Alexander  Russia Male +100 kg - 2 5
14 ONO Takashi  Japan Male -90 kg - 2 5
15 PAPINASHVILI Amiran  Georgia Male -60 kg - 2 5
16 AN Jeong-Hwan  South Korea Male -66 kg - 3 4
17 BONHOMME Gilles  France Male -73 kg - 3 3
18 BRATA Daniel  Romania Male -100 kg - 3 4
19 CHOI Gwang-Hyeon  South Korea Male -60 kg - 3 4
20 CLERGET Axel  France Male -81 kg - 3 5
21 DENISOV Kirill  Russia Male -90 kg - 3 4
22 NIFONTOV Ivan  Russia Male -81 kg - 3 4
23 PAISCHER Ludwig  Austria Male -60 kg - 3 4
24 PETERS Dimitri  Germany Male -100 kg - 3 4
25 PINSKE Michael  Germany Male -90 kg - 3 4
26 ROBIN Pierre Alexandre  France Male +100 kg - 3 3
27 SCHENDEL Mario  Germany Male -73 kg - 3 4
28 TANGRIEV Abdullo  Uzbekistan Male +100 kg - 3 4
29 UNGVARI Miklos  Hungary Male -66 kg - 3 4
30 AKIMOTO Hiroyuki  Japan Male -66 kg - 5 3
31 AWANO Yasuhiro  Japan Male -73 kg - 5 3
32 BARKOUSKI Mikalai  Belarus Male -81 kg - 5 3
33 BRAYSON Oscar  Cuba Male +100 kg - 5 3
34 BRYANOV Maxim  Russia Male +100 kg - 5 2
35 CARDONNEL Alexandre  France Male -66 kg - 5 3
36 CORREA Luciano  Brazil Male -100 kg - 5 3
37 DE LA CROES Marvin  Netherlands Male -90 kg - 5 3
38 ELMONT Dex  Netherlands Male -73 kg - 5 2
39 FUKUOKA Masaaki  Japan Male -60 kg - 5 3
40 HE Yanzhu  China Male -90 kg - 5 3
41 ISAEV Mansur  Russia Male -73 kg - 5 3
42 KATO Hirotaka  Japan Male -81 kg - 5 3
43 LIPARTELIANI Varlam  Georgia Male -90 kg - 5 3
44 MAGOMEDOV Magomed  Russia Male -100 kg - 5 3
45 MAGOMEDOV Sirazhudin  Russia Male -81 kg - 5 3
46 MAKARAU Ihar  Belarus Male +100 kg - 5 3
47 MAMMADOV Elkhan  Azerbaijan Male -90 kg - 5 3
48 MARET Cyrille  France Male -100 kg - 5 3
49 PULIAEV Mikhail  Russia Male -66 kg - 5 3
50 RAZVOZOV Yoel  Israel Male -73 kg - 5 3
51 SOBIROV Rishod  Uzbekistan Male -60 kg - 5 2
52 TOMA Sergiu  Moldova Male -81 kg - 5 3
53 UTARBAYEV Salamat  Kazakhstan Male -60 kg - 5 3
54 WOJNAROWICZ Janusz  Poland Male +100 kg - 5 2
55 YEKUTIEL Gal  Israel Male -60 kg - 5 3
56 YILMAZ Hasan  Turkey Male -66 kg - 5 3
57 ZEEVI Ariel  Israel Male -100 kg - 5 3
58 AKIMOTO Kisei  Japan Male -60 kg - 1
59 ALARZA David  Spain Male -90 kg - 2
60 ALDIYEV Duman  Kazakhstan Male -81 kg - 1
61 ALEXANIDIS Lavrentios  Greece Male -66 kg - 1
62 ANDRIEU Jeremy  France Male -66 kg - 1
63 AUSTIN James  Great Britain Male -90 kg - 2
64 BABAEV Danil  Kyrgyzstan Male -100 kg - 1
65 BAIALINOV Islam  Kyrgyzstan Male -66 kg - 2
66 BAIMBETOV Kanat  Kazakhstan Male -60 kg - 1
67 BAINDURASHVILI Giorgi  Georgia Male -81 kg - 1
68 BARATA Christophe  France Male -81 kg - 1
69 BATAILLE Matthieu  France Male -100 kg - 1
70 BAUZA Karolis  Lithuania Male -90 kg - 1
71 BELGAID Hamza  Morocco Male -66 kg - 2
72 BEN ALI Farid  France Male -60 kg - 1
73 BENAVIDES Jorge  Cuba Male -90 kg - 2
74 BERTHELOT Sebastien  France Male -66 kg - 2
75 BILODID Gennadiy  Ukraine Male -81 kg - 2
76 BLOSHENKO Artem  Ukraine Male -100 kg - 2
77 BOMBOIR Damien  Belgium Male -60 kg - 1
78 BOR Barna  Hungary Male +100 kg - 2
79 BORGSTEEDE Leon  Netherlands Male -60 kg - 1
80 BOUGUERRA Mohamed  Tunisia Male -81 kg - 2
81 BRISSON Nicolas  France Male -90 kg - 1
82 BUBON Vitalii  Ukraine Male -100 kg - 1
83 BURNS Andrew  Great Britain Male -100 kg - 1
84 BURTON Euan  Great Britain Male -81 kg - 2
85 CAMARA Mohamed  Mali Male -66 kg - 1
86 CARDENAS Oscar  Cuba Male -81 kg - 2
87 CESAR Diogo  Portugal Male -66 kg - 1
88 CHA Kelaga  China Male -66 kg - 1
89 CHEDLY Anis  Tunisia Male +100 kg - 1
90 CHIMED-YONDON Boldbaatar  Mongolia Male -60 kg - 2
91 CHOI Sean  New Zealand Male -73 kg - 1
92 CHUBINIDZE Levan  Georgia Male -60 kg - 1
93 CLEMENTE Raul  Spain Male -60 kg - 1
94 COUSINS Peter  Great Britain Male -100 kg - 2
95 DESPAIGNE Oreidis  Cuba Male -100 kg - 2
96 DIAWARA Baye  Senegal Male -90 kg - 1
97 DZHANAGULOV Talant  Kyrgyzstan Male +100 kg - 1
98 EDWARD Scott  Canada Male -100 kg - 1
99 EL ASSRI Mohamed  Morocco Male -100 kg - 1
100 EL ASSRI Nasr  Morocco Male -81 kg - 1
101 EMOND Alexandre  Canada Male -90 kg - 1
102 ENGLMAIER Tobias  Germany Male -60 kg - 2
103 FABRE Thierry  France Male -100 kg - 2
104 FARBON Alex  Great Britain Male -73 kg - 1
105 FASIE Dan  Romania Male -66 kg - 1
106 GALSTYAN Arsen  Russia Male -60 kg - 1
107 GEORGIEV Georgi  Bulgaria Male -73 kg - 1
108 GIRONES Ronald  Cuba Male -66 kg - 2
109 GOSIEWSKI Jan  Great Britain Male -73 kg - 2
110 GREKOV Valentyn  Ukraine Male -90 kg - 1
111 HALAS Marian  Romania Male -81 kg - 1
112 HALDI Damien  Switzerland Male -81 kg - 1
113 HANFI Waleed  Qatar Male -90 kg - 1
114 ILIADIS Dionysios  Greece Male -100 kg - 1
115 ILIADIS Ilias  Greece Male -90 kg - 2
116 ILIEV Ivan  Bulgaria Male +100 kg - 1
117 IMAMOV Yakhyo  Uzbekistan Male -73 kg - 1
118 INAZAWA Masato  Japan Male -73 kg - 1
119 ISLAMBASIC Damir  Croatia Male -100 kg - 1
120 IVANOV Martin  Bulgaria Male -66 kg - 1
121 JEANNIN Antoine  France Male -81 kg - 1
122 KABANOV Dmitry  Russia Male -100 kg - 2
123 KACHUR Kalem  Canada Male -81 kg - 2
124 KAMBUR Serhat  Turkey Male -73 kg - 1
125 KAZUSIONAK Andrei  Belarus Male -90 kg - 2
126 KHALDOUN Meheddi  France Male -90 kg - 2
127 KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal  Russia Male -66 kg - 1
128 KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar  Mongolia Male -66 kg - 1
129 KHERGIANI Nestor  Georgia Male -66 kg - 1
130 KIM Soo-whan  South Korea Male +100 kg - 1
131 KINTONOV Murat  Kazakhstan Male -90 kg - 1
132 KOBAYASHI Daisuke  Japan Male -100 kg - 2
133 KONE Kinapeya Romeo  Ivory Coast Male -81 kg - 1
134 KOROTUN Maksym  Ukraine Male -60 kg - 2
135 KOWALSKI Tomasz  Poland Male -66 kg - 1
136 KRAWCZYK Robert  Poland Male -81 kg - 1
137 KURBANOV Utkur  Uzbekistan Male -100 kg - 2
138 KURYUMBAYEV Madi  Kazakhstan Male -73 kg - 2
139 LABALAUKIS Marius  Lithuania Male -100 kg - 1
140 LEE Kyu-won  South Korea Male -90 kg - 1
141 LEROY Baptiste  France Male -60 kg - 2
142 LEWIS RAPHAEL Saimon  Tanzania Male -81 kg - 1
143 LI Ming  China Male -60 kg - 1
144 LI Yewen  China Male -81 kg - 1
145 LOKUKU Rech  DR Congo Male -90 kg - 1
146 MAGES Yann  Switzerland Male -60 kg - 2
147 MAKHMADOV Zafar  Russia Male -90 kg - 1
148 MALITOURNE Florian  France Male -81 kg - 1
149 MALKI El Mehdi  Morocco Male +100 kg - 1
150 MARESCH Sven  Germany Male -81 kg - 1
151 MARIJANOVIC Tomislav  Croatia Male -81 kg - 2
152 MASSIMINO Vincent  France Male -90 kg - 2
153 MAZIBAYEV Maxat  Kazakhstan Male -73 kg - 1
154 MEHMEDOVIC Sasha  Canada Male -66 kg - 2
155 MESAOUDI Abdel Aziz  Netherlands Male -66 kg - 2
156 MESEGUER Laurent  France Male -73 kg - 2
157 MESSINA Martin  Cameroon Male -60 kg - 1
158 METREVELI Nodar  Georgia Male -100 kg - 2
159 MILLAR James  Great Britain Male -60 kg - 2
160 MILOUS Sofiane  France Male -60 kg - 1
161 MOHOROVIC Simon  Slovenia Male -66 kg - 1
162 MOOREN Jeroen  Netherlands Male -60 kg - 2
163 MUDRANOV Beslan  Russia Male -60 kg - 1
164 MUMINOV Shokir  Uzbekistan Male -81 kg - 1
165 NAEMI Awad  Qatar Male -81 kg - 1
166 NAFWA Reda  Qatar Male +100 kg - 1
167 NANON John  Mauritius Male -66 kg - 1
168 NARTEY Emmanuel  Ghana Male -73 kg - 1
169 NISHIYAMA Masashi  Japan Male -90 kg - 1
170 OATES Colin  Great Britain Male -66 kg - 1
171 OKRUASHVILI Adam  Georgia Male +100 kg - 1
172 OZERLER Halil  Turkey Male -81 kg - 1
173 OZKANOGLU Iskender  Turkey Male -60 kg - 1
174 PAPAUX David  Switzerland Male -73 kg - 2
175 PAPOSHVILI Tengizi  Georgia Male -73 kg - 1
176 PARRA Angel  Spain Male +100 kg - 2
177 PAULIN Macleon  Mauritius Male -73 kg - 1
178 PESSANHA Hugo  Brazil Male -90 kg - 1
179 PIKER Yosmani  Cuba Male -60 kg - 1
180 POPIEL Michal  Canada Male -66 kg - 2
181 PURSSEY Jonathon  Great Britain Male -90 kg - 1
182 RAJABLI Elkhan  Azerbaijan Male -90 kg - 1
183 RAKOV Maxim  Kazakhstan Male -100 kg - 1
184 RAPPARD Thierry  Switzerland Male -100 kg - 1
185 REDA Abas  Qatar Male -66 kg - 1
186 REMILIEN Mickael  France Male -73 kg - 2
187 RIAD Mohamed  France Male -73 kg - 3
188 RIGUEIRA Jorge  Spain Male -90 kg - 1
189 SARI Mahmut  Turkey Male -90 kg - 1
190 SAYIDOV Ramziddin  Uzbekistan Male -90 kg - 2
191 SEDEJ Aljaz  Slovenia Male -81 kg - 2
192 SHAO Ning  China Male -100 kg - 1
193 SHARIPOV Mirali  Uzbekistan Male -66 kg - 1
194 SHOPOV Stefan  Bulgaria Male -73 kg - 1
195 SHYNKEYEV Yerzhan  Kazakhstan Male +100 kg - 1
196 SIDAKOV Azamat  Russia Male -73 kg - 1
197 SIN Kyeong-Seob  South Korea Male -100 kg - 1
198 STIEGELMANN Frederic  France Male -100 kg - 2
199 TECHOV Albert  Lithuania Male -60 kg - 2
200 TEKIN Dogan  Turkey Male -81 kg - 2
201 THOREL Matthieu  France Male +100 kg - 1
202 TOMOUCHI Masahiko  Japan Male -81 kg - 2
203 TRITTON Nicholas  Canada Male -73 kg - 1
204 TSIKLAURI Levan  Georgia Male -81 kg - 2
205 TSOPOZIDIS Alexandros  Greece Male -73 kg - 1
206 URIARTE Sugoi  Spain Male -66 kg - 3
207 VAN DE KAMER Neal  Netherlands Male -66 kg - 2
208 VAN DER GEEST Elco  Netherlands Male -100 kg - 1
209 VAN LIEMPD Maarten  Netherlands Male -73 kg - 3
210 VAN TICHELT Dirk  Belgium Male -73 kg - 2
211 VERBIJ Luuk  Netherlands Male +100 kg - 1
212 VUIJSTERS Grim  Netherlands Male +100 kg - 2
213 WILL Frazer  Canada Male -60 kg - 1
214 WUSTNER Jerome  France Male +100 kg - 1
215 YAMAN Omer  Turkey Male -73 kg - 2
216 YIN Jun  China Male +100 kg - 1
217 ZANTARAIA Georgii  Ukraine Male -60 kg - 2
218 ZENG Qingdong  China Male -73 kg - 1
219 ZILINSKAS Egidijus  Lithuania Male -100 kg - 1
220 ZINTIRIDIS Tariel  Greece Male -66 kg - 1