African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
7529
days ago
World Championships Osaka 2003
Osaka, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Women -70 kg
ECU
CHALA, Diana
AUS
TOPP, Stephanie
ISL
GUDBRANDSDOTTIR, Gigja
CUB
ZULUETA, Leyen
ARG
COPES, Elizabeth
KOR
BAE, Eun-Hye
UKR
PRYSHCHEPA, Maryna
TKM
NAZARENKO, Olessia
PRK
KIM, Ryon Mi
AUS
TOPP, S.
ISL
GUDBRANDSDOTTIR, G.
CUB
ZULUETA, L.
ARG
COPES, E.
KOR
BAE, E.
UKR
PRYSHCHEPA, M.
TKM
NAZARENKO, O.
PRK
KIM, R.
AUS
TOPP, S.
CUB
ZULUETA, L.
KOR
BAE, E.
PRK
KIM, R.
CUB
ZULUETA, L.
CUB
ZULUETA Leyen
Winner Pool A
PRK
KIM, R.
Pool B Women -70 kg
VIE
NGUYEN, Thi Nhu Y
CHN
QIN, Dongya
GBR
HOWEY, Kate
HUN
MESZAROS, Anett
AUT
SCHLAGNITWEIT, Silvia
KGZ
KOZLOVA, Alena
POL
DADCI SMOLINIEC, Adriana
CAN
CHISHOLM, Marie-Helene
BEL
JACQUES, Catherine
VIE
NGUYEN, T.
CHN
QIN, D.
GBR
HOWEY, K.
AUT
SCHLAGNITWEIT, S.
KGZ
KOZLOVA, A.
POL
DADCI SMOLINIEC, A.
CAN
CHISHOLM, M.
BEL
JACQUES, C.
CHN
QIN, D.
GBR
HOWEY, K.
POL
DADCI SMOLINIEC, A.
BEL
JACQUES, C.
GBR
HOWEY, K.
GBR
HOWEY Kate
Winner Pool B
POL
DADCI SMOLINIEC, A.
Pool C Women -70 kg
RUS
KAZANTSEVA, Natalia
ANG
MOREIRA, Antonia
USA
YANNETSOS, Christina
ESP
BLANCO, Cecilia
FIJ
NAISIGA, Sisilia
ITA
SORRENTINO, Maddalena
NED
BOSCH, Edith
ROU
CROITORU, Alina
FRA
ABDELLATIF, Amina
RUS
KAZANTSEVA, N.
ANG
MOREIRA, A.
USA
YANNETSOS, C.
ESP
BLANCO, C.
FIJ
NAISIGA, S.
NED
BOSCH, E.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
FRA
ABDELLATIF, A.
RUS
KAZANTSEVA, N.
ESP
BLANCO, C.
NED
BOSCH, E.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
ESP
BLANCO, C.
NED
BOSCH Edith
Winner Pool C
NED
BOSCH, E.
Pool D Women -70 kg
BLR
TSIMASHENKA, Sviatlana
BRA
SEBASTIAO, Cristina
KAZ
ABIKEYEVA, Sagat
SLO
SRAKA, Rasa
CZE
POKORNA, Andrea
TPE
LIU, Shu Yun
DOM
PINA, Dulce Maria
JPN
UENO, Masae
GER
BOEHM, Annett
BLR
TSIMASHENKA, S.
BRA
SEBASTIAO, C.
KAZ
ABIKEYEVA, S.
SLO
SRAKA, R.
CZE
POKORNA, A.
DOM
PINA, D.
JPN
UENO, M.
GER
BOEHM, A.
BLR
TSIMASHENKA, S.
SLO
SRAKA, R.
CZE
POKORNA, A.
JPN
UENO, M.
BLR
TSIMASHENKA, S.
JPN
UENO Masae
Winner Pool D
JPN
UENO, M.
Repechage Women -70 kg
ARG
COPES, Elizabeth
HUN
MESZAROS, Anett
AUT
SCHLAGNITWEIT, Silvia
ITA
SORRENTINO, Maddalena
FIJ
NAISIGA, Sisilia
GER
BOEHM, Annett
ARG
COPES, E.
AUS
TOPP, S.
HUN
MESZAROS, A.
CHN
QIN, D.
ITA
SORRENTINO, M.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
GER
BOEHM, A.
CZE
POKORNA, A.
ARG
COPES, E.
PRK
KIM, R.
CHN
QIN, D.
POL
DADCI SMOLINIEC, A.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
ESP
BLANCO, C.
GER
BOEHM, A.
BLR
TSIMASHENKA, S.
PRK
KIM, R.
CHN
QIN, D.
ESP
BLANCO, C.
GER
BOEHM, A.
CHN
QIN, D.
NED
BOSCH, E.
GER
BOEHM, A.
GBR
HOWEY, K.
NED
BOSCH Edith
Bronze
GER
BOEHM Annett
Bronze
Final Women -70 kg
CUB
ZULUETA, Leyen
GBR
HOWEY, Kate
NED
BOSCH, Edith
JPN
UENO, Masae
CUB
ZULUETA, L.
JPN
UENO, M.
JPN
UENO Masae
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS