324
days ago
African Junior Championships Individuals 2023
Antananarivo, Madagascar
Men -60 kg
 1 MBALLO Oumar Senegal
 2 SAMY Youssry Egypt
 3 NGANJI Raoul Brillant Burundi
 3 BARROS Leonardo Angola
 5 YAHAYA Moussa Niger
 5 LALIOUI Abderrahim Algeria
 7 TERBLANCHE Ruhan South Africa
 7 MBAY NLEND Chris Benoit Cameroon
Men -66 kg
 1 NKERO Fernand Gabon
 2 MECHETA Ishak Abou El Hacene Algeria
 3 NIYOMWUNGERE Beleive Burundi
 3 MBOUP Mouhamedou Senegal
 5 JEGHALEF Mohammed Morocco
 5 OKOKO Felix Kenya
 7 BETIENE OMBIONYO Kharl Kyllian Cameroon
 7 JACOBS Ilias Morocco
Men -73 kg
 1 ABOHASHIM Ammar Egypt
 2 ZELMAN Jerome Assafoua Ivory Coast
 3 DOMINGOS Leonardo Angola
 3 LAHMOURI Nouh Morocco
 5 RANDRIANASOLO Lova Mahaisoa Madagascar
 5 BENTATA Sofiane Algeria
 7 KOM TEDDY Enzy Cameroon
 7 GABRIEL Zeferino Angola
Men -81 kg
 1 ABDELAAL Aly Egypt
 2 ELDALY Ziad Egypt
 3 DE OLIVEIRA Marciano South Africa
 3 BOUGUENG KOMBOU Rayan Cameroon
 5 JABRANE Adam Morocco
 5 DIF Mohamed Houssem Algeria
 7 SEBASTIAO Santos Angola
 7 BENMECHETA Ahmed Algeria
Men -90 kg
 1 ELRAMLY Omar Egypt
 2 SILVA Deny Angola
 3 BENATIA Rayane Zakaria Algeria
 3 BENBRINIS Houssem Abderrahim Algeria
 5 NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos Cameroon
 5 OLIVIER Ivan South Africa
 7 BADJI Adama Senegal
 7 DAVID Lucas Rohan Mauritius
Men -100 kg
 1 BEN GHARES Koussay Tunisia
 2 FALA Abdellah Algeria
 3 HUSSEIN Hady Egypt
 3 NDIAYE Libasse Senegal
 5 VON WIELLIGH Aldo South Africa
 5 NIZIGIYIMANA Eloge Burundi
 7 RANAIVOMANANTSOA Heroll'S Brian Madagascar
Men +100 kg
 1 MASAHEL Mohamed El Mahdi Algeria
 2 IBRAHIM Karim Egypt
 3 AZIANI Zakariae Morocco
 3 REFAEY Abduallah Egypt
 5 GBANE Mohamed Hassan Emmanuel Ivory Coast
 5 TAFITA Michel Nasandratriniaina Madagascar
Women -48 kg
 1 GABRIEL Vania Angola
 2 SEGUNDA Eldimira Angola
 3 RAZAFINDRAKALO Natacha Emiliame Madagascar
 3 HADI Yasmine Algeria
 5 MOHAMED Fatma Egypt
 5 SONKO Diakhou Sene Senegal
 7 NDZIE Philomene Cameroon
 7 UWIMANA Natacha Burundi
Women -52 kg
 1 BABA MATIA Marie Celine Cameroon
 2 ALI Nada Fayiz Egypt
 3 CHANET Hajar Morocco
 3 SONKO Diodio Senegal
 5 RAMORASATA Idealisoa Miangalihanta Madagascar
 5 MERAD Djouher Algeria
 7 UWIMANA Julienne Burundi
 7 TOURE Fatim Ivory Coast
Women -57 kg
 1 KECHOUT Melissa Algeria
 2 ZIANE Wissal Morocco
 3 ROSHDY Tassnim Egypt
 3 COLY Soukaina Senegal
 5 EHOUO Mahiva Audrey Anais Ivory Coast
 5 SCHABORT Liane South Africa
 7 BANGOURA M Mah Guinea
 7 MPAWENIMANA Ghyslaine Burundi
Women -63 kg
 1 GHANEM Fatma Egypt
 2 SLIMANI Dounia Morocco
 3 FENOU SEUGUE Paola Yvonne Cameroon
 3 KADDOUR Chaimaa Algeria
 5 LUAMBA Rosa Angola
 5 ALBERTO Crismila Angola
 7 UWIMANA Chadia Anny Burundi
 7 KAMBIRE Kpetone Axelle Ammanuella Ivory Coast
Women -70 kg
 1 RASOANAIVO RAZAFY Aina Laura Madagascar
 2 MAGDY Farida Egypt
 3 DIKOUM MINYEM Laetitia Vittoria Cameroon
 3 BENCHALLAL Dyhia Algeria
 5 CHUCULIA Isabel Angola
 5 NJERI Mary Kenya
 7 NIANDO THIERRY Jocyah Madagascar
Women -78 kg
 1 GABALLA Aya Egypt
 2 CESAR Tuwane De Fatima Angola
 3 LOPES Yunilde Angola
 3 EL HOUMATE Jihane Morocco
 5 MEUKAMEU Ginssah Laure-Obi Nelly Ivory Coast
 5 RANDRIANANDRASANA Sarah Brillante Madagascar
 7 STRYDOM Anje South Africa
Women +78 kg
 1 DJIBA Yacine Senegal
 2 SHARAF Farah Egypt
 3 RASOANAIVO Miora Madagascar
 3 NSANGOU SECKE Mayra Evelyne Shareefa Cameroon
 5 YOUSFI Razene Yasmine Algeria
 7 PEDRO Odete Angola