African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6813
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Women -57 kg
ESP
FERNANDEZ, Isabel
MAC
TOU, Si Man
AZE
GASIMOVA, Kifayat
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, Erdenet-Od
UKR
CHYK, Tatiana
NED
LIBOSAN, Dani
CAN
BUCKINGHAM, Michelle
ESP
FERNANDEZ, I.
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, E.
UKR
CHYK, T.
CAN
BUCKINGHAM, M.
ESP
FERNANDEZ, I.
ESP
FERNANDEZ Isabel
Winner Pool A
UKR
CHYK, T.
Pool B Women -57 kg
GBR
COX, Sophie
ALG
LATROUS, Lila
GER
BOENISCH, Yvonne
RUS
SONINA, Olga
CHN
YU, Yaling
GER
GOELDI, Lena
TPE
YANG, Hsien Tzu
FRA
RIABOFF, Fanny
ALG
LATROUS, L.
GER
BOENISCH, Y.
CHN
YU, Y.
FRA
RIABOFF, F.
GER
BOENISCH, Y.
GER
BOENISCH Yvonne
Winner Pool B
FRA
RIABOFF, F.
Pool C Women -57 kg
PRK
KYE, Sun Hui
SWE
LINDBERG, Maria
BRA
FERREIRA, Tania
USA
GOTAY, Velarie
AUT
FILZMOSER, Sabrina
KOR
JUNG, Hae Mi
GRE
BOUKOUVALA, Ioulietta
SCG
PERISIC, Radmila
PRK
KYE, S.
USA
GOTAY, V.
AUT
FILZMOSER, S.
SCG
PERISIC, R.
PRK
KYE, S.
PRK
KYE Sun Hui
Winner Pool C
AUT
FILZMOSER, S.
Pool D Women -57 kg
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS, Yurileidys
JPN
MIYAMOTO, Juri
POL
KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA, Inga
BEL
DEGRIJSE, Valerie
FIN
KOIVUMAKI, Nina
BIH
JAHA, Arijana
ITA
MADDALONI, Laura
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS, Y.
POL
KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA, I.
FIN
KOIVUMAKI, N.
ITA
MADDALONI, L.
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS, Y.
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS Yurileidys
Winner Pool D
ITA
MADDALONI, L.
Repechage Women -57 kg
MAC
TOU, Si Man
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, Erdenet-Od
RUS
SONINA, Olga
ALG
LATROUS, Lila
SWE
LINDBERG, Maria
USA
GOTAY, Velarie
JPN
MIYAMOTO, Juri
POL
KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA, Inga
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, E.
UKR
CHYK, T.
RUS
SONINA, O.
FRA
RIABOFF, F.
USA
GOTAY, V.
AUT
FILZMOSER, S.
POL
KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA, I.
ITA
MADDALONI, L.
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, E.
FRA
RIABOFF, F.
AUT
FILZMOSER, S.
POL
KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA, I.
MGL
KHISHIGBAT, E.
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS, Y.
AUT
FILZMOSER, S.
ESP
FERNANDEZ, I.
MGL
KHISHIGBAT Erdenet-Od
Bronze
AUT
FILZMOSER Sabrina
Bronze
Final Women -57 kg
ESP
FERNANDEZ, Isabel
GER
BOENISCH, Yvonne
PRK
KYE, Sun Hui
CUB
LUPETEY COBAS, Yurileidys
GER
BOENISCH, Y.
PRK
KYE, S.
PRK
KYE Sun Hui
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS