African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6813
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men -66 kg
UAE
AL QUBAISI, Mahdi
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, Milos
GBR
OATES, Colin
KSA
AL-HAZMI, Abdulrahman
ALG
MERIDJA, Amar
MDA
TRUDOV, Marcel
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, David
MGL
KHASHBAATAR, Tsagaanbaatar
NED
ELMONT, Dex
SVK
KRNAC, Jozef
ROU
DANCULEA, Costel
USA
FLORES, Justin
KAZ
KIPSHAKBAYEV, Muratbek
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
GBR
OATES, C.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
MDA
TRUDOV, M.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
NED
ELMONT, D.
ROU
DANCULEA, C.
KAZ
KIPSHAKBAYEV, M.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
KAZ
KIPSHAKBAYEV, M.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI David
Winner Pool A
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
Pool B Men -66 kg
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Yordanis
ISR
SZAFRAN, Zvi
MAR
RGUIG, Rachid
FIN
PITKANEN, Aarne Tatu
ARM
MALKHASYAN, Hovhannes
SYR
HRETANI, Bachir
HUN
UNGVARI, Miklos
BLR
SHLYK, Aliaksandr
DOM
JACINTO, Juan
ZAM
MULEMWA, Ackson
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, Andreas
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, Joao Derly
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
MAR
RGUIG, R.
ARM
MALKHASYAN, H.
SYR
HRETANI, B.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
BLR
SHLYK, A.
ZAM
MULEMWA, A.
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, J.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
ARM
MALKHASYAN, H.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, J.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR Joao Derly
Winner Pool B
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, J.
Pool C Men -66 kg
IRQ
ABDUL ADHEEM, Ahmed
ESP
PENAS, Oscar
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, Abdou
TPE
SUNG, Hsiao-Chung
POR
DIAS, Pedro
PRK
WON, Kyong Il
DEN
SIMON, Koch
QAT
AL MAKNI, Sami
CAN
MEHMEDOVIC, Sasha
VEN
ORTIZ, Ludwig
BUL
GEORGIEV, Georgi
UKR
ROGALSKYY, Volodymyr
EGY
EL HADY, Amin
ESP
PENAS, O.
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, A.
POR
DIAS, P.
PRK
WON, K.
QAT
AL MAKNI, S.
VEN
ORTIZ, L.
BUL
GEORGIEV, G.
EGY
EL HADY, A.
ESP
PENAS, O.
PRK
WON, K.
VEN
ORTIZ, L.
EGY
EL HADY, A.
ESP
PENAS, O.
ESP
PENAS Oscar
Winner Pool C
EGY
EL HADY, A.
Pool D Men -66 kg
FRA
DARBELET, Benjamin
KOR
JONG, Bukyong
GER
KULISCH, Adrian
TUR
DEMIREL, Bektas
JPN
UCHISHIBA, Masato
ITA
CASALE, Giovanni
AZE
ISMAYLOV, Elchin
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, Arash
RUS
DZHAFAROV, Magomed
GRE
ALEXANIDIS, Lavrentios
NZL
OVTCHINNIKOV, Anton
IND
KULDIP, Raj
MAC
LEONG, Chan Teng
FRA
DARBELET, B.
TUR
DEMIREL, B.
JPN
UCHISHIBA, M.
AZE
ISMAYLOV, E.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
GRE
ALEXANIDIS, L.
IND
KULDIP, R.
MAC
LEONG, C.
FRA
DARBELET, B.
JPN
UCHISHIBA, M.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
IND
KULDIP, R.
JPN
UCHISHIBA, M.
JPN
UCHISHIBA Masato
Winner Pool D
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
Repechage Men -66 kg
NED
ELMONT, Dex
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, Andreas
ZAM
MULEMWA, Ackson
IRQ
ABDUL ADHEEM, Ahmed
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, Abdou
ITA
CASALE, Giovanni
AZE
ISMAYLOV, Elchin
NED
ELMONT, D.
KAZ
KIPSHAKBAYEV, M.
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, A.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, A.
PRK
WON, K.
ITA
CASALE, G.
FRA
DARBELET, B.
NED
ELMONT, D.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
PRK
WON, K.
EGY
EL HADY, A.
FRA
DARBELET, B.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
NED
ELMONT, D.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
EGY
EL HADY, A.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
ESP
PENAS, O.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
HUN
UNGVARI Miklos
Bronze
IRI
MIRESMAEILI Arash
Bronze
Final Men -66 kg
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, David
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, Joao Derly
ESP
PENAS, Oscar
JPN
UCHISHIBA, Masato
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR, J.
JPN
UCHISHIBA, M.
BRA
NUNES JUNIOR Joao Derly
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS