African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6813
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Women -63 kg
VEN
BARRETO, Ysis
ESP
ALVAREZ, Sara
HUN
SZABO, Brigitta
TPE
WANG, Chin fang
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, Urska
DOM
PUELLO, Andrey
FRA
DECOSSE, Lucie
ARG
KRUKOWER, Daniela
RUS
KUZINA, Yulia
VEN
BARRETO, Y.
ESP
ALVAREZ, S.
HUN
SZABO, B.
TPE
WANG, C.
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, U.
FRA
DECOSSE, L.
ARG
KRUKOWER, D.
RUS
KUZINA, Y.
ESP
ALVAREZ, S.
HUN
SZABO, B.
FRA
DECOSSE, L.
ARG
KRUKOWER, D.
HUN
SZABO, B.
FRA
DECOSSE Lucie
Winner Pool A
FRA
DECOSSE, L.
Pool B Women -63 kg
BEL
VERHEEKE, Katrien
BUR
NEBIE, Severine
FIN
YLINEN, Johanna
EGY
HAFEZ, Haidy
CUB
GONZALEZ, Driulis
MGL
SAINJARGAL, Batbayar
KOR
LEE, Bok Hee
ITA
QUINTAVALLE, Giulia
BEL
VERHEEKE, K.
BUR
NEBIE, S.
FIN
YLINEN, J.
EGY
HAFEZ, H.
CUB
GONZALEZ, D.
MGL
SAINJARGAL, B.
KOR
LEE, B.
ITA
QUINTAVALLE, G.
BEL
VERHEEKE, K.
FIN
YLINEN, J.
CUB
GONZALEZ, D.
KOR
LEE, B.
FIN
YLINEN, J.
CUB
GONZALEZ Driulis
Winner Pool B
CUB
GONZALEZ, D.
Pool C Women -63 kg
PRK
HONG, Ok Song
GBR
CLARK, Sarah
SEN
KEITA, Fanta
AUS
ARLOVE, Catherine
JPN
TANIMOTO, Ayumi
GER
VON HARNIER, Anna
POR
CAVALLERI, Andreia
CYP
PANAYIOTOU, Despina
PRK
HONG, O.
GBR
CLARK, S.
SEN
KEITA, F.
AUS
ARLOVE, C.
JPN
TANIMOTO, A.
GER
VON HARNIER, A.
POR
CAVALLERI, A.
CYP
PANAYIOTOU, D.
PRK
HONG, O.
AUS
ARLOVE, C.
JPN
TANIMOTO, A.
POR
CAVALLERI, A.
PRK
HONG, O.
JPN
TANIMOTO Ayumi
Winner Pool C
JPN
TANIMOTO, A.
Pool D Women -63 kg
POL
SZCZEPANSKA, Aneta
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, Elisabeth
CHN
XU, Yuhua
CAN
CHISHOLM, Marie-Helene
ISR
SCHLESINGER, Alice
ASA
AETONU, Silulu
USA
ROUSEY, Ronda
BRA
ISHII, Vania
UKR
GERASIMENKO, Nadejda
POL
SZCZEPANSKA, A.
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, E.
CHN
XU, Y.
CAN
CHISHOLM, M.
ISR
SCHLESINGER, A.
ASA
AETONU, S.
USA
ROUSEY, R.
UKR
GERASIMENKO, N.
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, E.
CAN
CHISHOLM, M.
ISR
SCHLESINGER, A.
USA
ROUSEY, R.
CAN
CHISHOLM, M.
CAN
CHISHOLM Marie-Helene
Winner Pool D
ISR
SCHLESINGER, A.
Repechage Women -63 kg
DOM
PUELLO, Andrey
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, Urska
MGL
SAINJARGAL, Batbayar
GER
VON HARNIER, Anna
CHN
XU, Yuhua
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, U.
ARG
KRUKOWER, D.
MGL
SAINJARGAL, B.
KOR
LEE, B.
GER
VON HARNIER, A.
POR
CAVALLERI, A.
CHN
XU, Y.
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, E.
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, U.
HUN
SZABO, B.
KOR
LEE, B.
FIN
YLINEN, J.
GER
VON HARNIER, A.
PRK
HONG, O.
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, E.
ISR
SCHLESINGER, A.
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, U.
KOR
LEE, B.
GER
VON HARNIER, A.
NED
WILLEBOORDSE, E.
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR, U.
CAN
CHISHOLM, M.
GER
VON HARNIER, A.
CUB
GONZALEZ, D.
SLO
ZOLNIR JUGOVAR Urska
Bronze
CUB
GONZALEZ Driulis
Bronze
Final Women -63 kg
FRA
DECOSSE, Lucie
CUB
GONZALEZ, Driulis
JPN
TANIMOTO, Ayumi
CAN
CHISHOLM, Marie-Helene
FRA
DECOSSE, L.
JPN
TANIMOTO, A.
FRA
DECOSSE Lucie
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS